State Pageant Results

The following is a handy index of all accessible Miss USA state pageant results since 2000.

  • Abbreviations: RU = Runner-up, F = Finalist, SF = Semi-finalist, NF = Non-finalist
  • Clicking on underlined links will take you to a delegates profile or a state pageant report.

  • If you can add information or suggest a correction, please email x! (xpageantupdate@gmail.com)

    Index

    Alabama-FloridaGeorgia-MaineMaryland-New Hampshire
    New Jersey-Rhode IslandSouth Carolina-Wyoming


    ALABAMA - FLORIDA

    AlabamaAlaskaArizona
    ArkansasCaliforniaColorado
    ConnecticutDelawareDistrict of Columbia
    Florida

    Results

    Return to Index
    ALABAMA

    See also Miss Alabama Teen USA results




    2000
    04/01/2000



    W: Jina Mitchell (1RU 99)
    1RU: Kelly Pope
    2RU: Brandy Holland
    3RU: Tammy Lemon
    4RU: Kyndal Melvin

    Semi-finalists:
    Jessica Dilworth
    Vanessa Flowers
    Stacie Martin
    Misty Parsons
    Tamula Patterson

    Photogenic: Jessica Dilworth


    2001




    W: Laura Hoffman
    1RU: Tarah Tucker (AL TUSA 97)
    2RU: Heather Withers
    3RU: Nichole Telck
    4RU: Brandy Holland (2RU 00)

    Semi-finalists:
    Niccole Allen
    Jessica Dilworth (SF 00)
    Audra Hatton
    Misty Parsons (SF 00)
    Brooke West

    Amity: Quanza Bridgeforth
    Photogenic: Niccole Allen


    2002
    Troy, AL - 11/11/2001




    W: Tara Tucker (1RU 01, AL TUSA 97)
    1RU: Michelle Arnette
    2RU: Heather Withers (2RU 01)
    3RU: Paige Mobley
    4RU: Brandy Holland (4RU 01, 2RU 00)

    Photogenic: Amanda Sanders


    2003
    Birmingham, AL - 10/12/2002



    W: Michelle Arnette (1RU 02)
    1RU: Jennifer Junkin
    2RU: Rachel VanNortwick
    3RU: Jessica Tinney (1RU AL TUSA 02)
    4RU: JoAnna Strain

    Semi-finalists:
    Kimberly Busby
    Jessica Dilworth (SF 01, SF 00)
    Katharine Dozier
    Tiffany Hall
    Christin Kelly
    Paige Mobley (3RU 02)
    Sabrina Wyatt

    Amity: Christin Kelly
    Photogenic: Michelle Arnette


    2004
    Birmingham, AL - 10/18/2003



    W: Tara Darby
    1RU: Rachel VanNortwick (2RU 03)
    2RU: Jessica Tinney (3RU 03, 1RU AL TUSA 02)
    3RU: Heather Moran
    4RU: Layla Carter

    Semi-finalists:
    Kimberly Busby (SF 03)
    Brandy Holland (4RU 02, 4RU 01, 2RU 00)
    Kelli Mason
    JoAnna Strain (4RU 03)
    Keisha Walding

    Amity: Jessica Smith
    Photogenic: Layla Carter
    2005




    W: Jessica Tinney (3RU 04, 3RU 03, 1RU AL TUSA 02)
    1RU: Kristin Hillard
    2RU: Cristin Duren (SF FL USA 02, FL TUSA 97)
    3RU: Keisha Walding (T10 04)
    4RU: Dawn Strain

    Finalists:
    Jessica Barnes
    Brandi Blakney (3RU AL TUSA 04, SF AL TUSA 03)
    Ashley Deese
    Amanda Sanders
    Maria Trigo

    Semi-finalists:
    Hannah Austin
    Kelli Mason
    Kristina Summerlin
    Rachel VanNortwick (2RU 03, 1RU 04)
    Mallory Wooten

    Amity: Amanda Sanders
    Photogenic: Rachel VanNortwick


    2006
    Birmingham, AL - 09/17/2005



    W: Haleigh Stidham
    1RU: Brandi Blakney (F 05, 3RU AL TUSA 04, SF AL TUSA 03)
    2RU: Kristen Hilliard (1RU 05)
    3RU: Kara Oglesby
    4RU: Dawn Strain (4RU 05)

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Deese (F 05)
    Kori Finn
    Gina Gibbs
    Melissa Sturdivant
    Lindsey Varzel

    Amity: Lindsey Varzel
    Photogenic: Kara Oglesby


    2007
    Birmingham, AL - 09/30/2006



    W: Rebecca Moore (1RU AL TUSA 06)
    1RU: Keisha Walding (3RU 05, SF 04)
    2RU: Kara Oglesby (3RU 06)
    3RU: Jessica Barnes (SF 05)
    4RU: Krista Klumpp

    Semi-finalists:
    Brandi Blakney (1RU 06, F 05, 3RU AL TUSA 04, SF AL TUSA 03)
    Gena Gibbs (SF 06)
    Kelly Hawkins
    Kristen Hilliard (2RU 06, 1RU 05)
    Michelle Plaia

    Amity: Margie Younce
    Photogenic: Mia Rutledge
    2008
    Birmingham, AL - 10/27/2008



    W: Keisha Walding (1RU 07, 3RU 05, SF 04)
    1RU: Heather Hodges (1RU AL TUSA 07, 3RU AL TUSA 06, 1RU AL TUSA 05)
    2RU: Madeline Mitchell
    3RU: Kim Busby (SF 04, SF 03)
    4RU: Kelley Gibson (T10 AL TUSA 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Candace Clark
    Ashton Edwards
    Nicole Hendricks
    Joann Nabors (2RU AL TUSA 05)
    Kara Oglesby (2RU 07, 3RU 06)

    Amity: Jamie Waddell
    Photogenic: Madeline Mitchell


    2009
    Birmingham, AL - 11/9/2008



    W: Rachel Philippona (T10 AL TUSA 06)
    1RU: Heather Hodges (1RU 08, 1RU AL TUSA 07, 3RU AL TUSA 06, 1RU AL TUSA 05)
    2RU: Casey McGriff
    3RU: Paige Cunningham
    4RU: Krista Klumpp (4RU 07)

    Semi-finalists:
    Jami Daniels (NF FL USA 08, T15 FL USA 07)
    Katharine Dozier (T10 03)
    Audrey Moore
    Kara Oglesby (T10 08, 2RU 07, 3RU 06)
    Morgan Watson

    Amity: Megan Rolin
    Photogenic: Rachel Philippona


    2010
    Birmingham, AL - 10/30/2009



    W: Audrey Moore (T10 09)
    1RU: Alicia Lewis
    2RU: Kayla Moore
    3RU: Heather Hodges (1RU 09, 1RU 08, 1RU AL TUSA 07, 3RU AL TUSA 06, 1RU AL TUSA 05)
    4RU: Amber Dodson

    Semi-finalists:
    Madeline Mitchell (2RU 08)
    Leslie Smith

    Amity: Audrey Moore
    Photogenic: Leslie Smith

    2011
    Tuscaloosa, AL - 11/7/2010



    W: Madeline Mitchell (T10 10, 2RU 08)
    1RU: Rachel Jarvis
    2RU: Heather Hodges (3RU 10, 1RU 09, 1RU 08, 1RU AL TUSA 07, 3RU AL TUSA 06, 1RU AL TUSA 05)
    3RU: Mary-Margaret McCord
    4RU: Kaitlyn Jones

    Semi-finalists:
    Heather Foster
    Jessica Garcia
    Kelley Gibson (4RU 08, T10 Al TUSA 06)
    Savannah Cernosek (3RU AL TUSA 05, T15 AL TUSA 04)
    Sydney King (1RU AL TUSA 09, 4RU AL TUSA 08, 2RU AL TUSA 07)
    Mallory Mayo
    Sara Reynolds
    Lauren Brooke Singleton
    Courtney Starling (3RU GA TUSA 09)
    Whitney Thomas

    Photogenic: Rachel Jarvis

    2012
    Montgomery, AL



    W: Katherine Webb (T15 GA USA 08)
    1RU: Mary-Margaret McCord (3RU 11)
    2RU: Canden Jackson (AL TUSA 07)
    3RU: Katherine Lochamy
    4RU: Katie Coble (NC TUSA 07)

    Top 10:
    Whitney Jackson
    Rachel Jarvis (1RU 11)
    Stormie Henderson
    Leslie Smith (SF 10)
    Courtney Starling (T15 11, 3RU GA TUSA 09)

    Top 15:
    Emily Kerley
    Haley Gossett (T8 AL TUSA 09)
    Kelley Gibson (T15 11, 4RU 08, T10 Al TUSA 06)
    Morgan Niewerth
    Ali Blansit (AL TUSA 09)

    Congeniality: Brittney Finley
    Photogenic: Tori Gordon
    2013
    Montgomery, AL - 12/9/2012



    W: Mary-Margaret McCord (1RU 12, 3RU 08)
    1RU: Devin Grissom (2RU TN USA 09, TN's OT 07)
    2RU: Jesica Ahlberg (T15 FL USA 12, T15 FL TUSA 08)
    3RU: Kiara Young (NF 12)
    4RU: Stormie Henderson (T10 12)

    Top 10:
    Ragan Creel
    Molly Franks
    Melanie Newman
    Laura Owen
    Leslie Smith (T10 12, SF 10)

    Top 15:
    Lindsey Stephenson
    Lindsay Ghee
    Whitney Jackson (T10 12)
    Sarah Clark
    Alexis Maggerise

    Congeniality: Tasha Howze
    Photogenic: Devin Grissom


    2014
    Montgomery, AL - 11/18/2013



    W: Jesica Ahlberg (2RU 13, T15 FL USA 12, T15 FL TUSA 08)
    1RU: Kara Leonard (NF 11)
    2RU: Liz Willis (1RU GA TUSA 12)
    3RU: Jenna King
    4RU: Cortney Burns

    Top 10:
    Emily Bates
    Deanna Hayes
    Kennedy Ivey
    Brittany Pritchett (2RU GA TUSA 13)
    Kiara Young (3RU 13, NF 12)

    Top 15:
    Jordan Estis
    Kelley Gibson (SF 12, SF 11, 4RU 08, SF AL TUSA 06)
    Laura Owen (T10 13)
    Jessica Roden
    Ashley Nicole Thompson

    Congeniality: Chelisa Ford
    Photogenic: Jesica Ahlberg






    Return to Index
    ALASKA

    See also Miss Alaska Teen USA results

    1997




    W:Rea Bavilla
    1998




    W: Pamela Kott


    1999
    Anchorage, AK - 11/28/1998



    W: Anna Rubble
    1RU: Laurie Ann Miller (AK TUSA 97)
    2RU: Adia Taylor


    2000




    W:Laurie Ann Miller (1RU 99, AK TUSA 97)
    2001
    Anchorage, AK - 11/25/2000



    W: Ivette Fernandez
    1RU: Alisa McClain
    2RU: Jasmyne Faulk

    Finalists:
    Tawna Beer
    Wendi Sommers (NF 00, SF AK TUSA 99)


    2002
    Anchorage, AK - 11/3/2001



    W: Christine Olejniczak
    1RU: Stacey Storey (NF TX USA 01, NF TX USA 02, AK MAO 95)
    2RU: Kimberly Schweigert

    Finalits:
    Brandy Coonrod
    Rebecca Fisher


    2003
    Anchorage, AK - 11/23/2002



    W: Stacey Storey (1RU 02, NF TX USA 01, NF TX USA 02, AK MAO 95)
    1RU: Roxanna Romer
    2RU: Lauren Reeves

    Congeniality: Stacey Storey
    Photogenic: Heather Sheldon

    2004
    Anchorage, AK - 11/15/2003



    W: Cari Leyva
    1RU: Jenepher Faulk
    2RU: Noelle Meyer (SF WI USA 01)

    Finalists:
    Lori Stevens
    Aleah Scheick


    2005




    W: Aleah Scheick (F 04)
    2006
    Anchorage, AK - 11/5/2005



    W: Noelle Meyer (2RU 04, SF WI USA 01)
    2007
    Anchorage, AK - 11/25/2006



    W: Blair Chenoweth (AK MAO 03)
    1RU: Carolyn Mitchell
    2RU: Rebecca Hayes (AK MAO 05)

    Finalists:
    Audrey Alfaro
    Myriah Moore

    Congeniality: Myriah Moore
    Photogenic: Carolyn Mitchell

    2008
    Anchorage, AK - 12/7/2007



    W: Courtney Carroll
    1RU: Jazmine Williams
    2RU: O'Lita McWilliams

    Finalists:
    Laura Luberski
    Roseann Simko (T5 AK TUSA 03, 1RU AK TUSA 02)


    2009
    Anchorage, AK - 11/22/2008



    W: Jessica Nolin
    1RU: Jazmine Williams
    2RU: Sarah Joy Temple

    2010
    Anchorage, AK - 11/21/2009



    W: Sarah Joy Temple (2RU 09)
    1RU: Paola Terry
    2RU: Michelle Hart
    4RU: Libby Smelker



    2011
    Anchorage, AK - 11/6/2010



    W: Jessica Chuckran
    1RU: Kateland Hall
    2RU: Michelle Wilkins
    3RU: Christine Cloudy (1RU AK TUSA 08)
    4RU: Kristy Davis


    2012
    Anchorage, AK



    W: Jessica Kazmierczak
    1RU: Jessica Fulton
    2RU: Kateland Hall (1RU 11)
    3RU: Pauline Nay
    4RU: Kendall Bautista


    2013
    Anchorage, AK



    W: Lissa McKinney (NF 12)
    1RU: Jenny DiGrappa
    2RU: Anastasia Khadjinova
    3RU: Emma Halsey
    4RU: Ardrianna Everett

    Congeniality: Kammi Carlson
    Photogenic: Anastasia Khadjinova
    2014
    Anchorage, AK



    W: Kendall Bautista (NF 13, 4RU 12)
    1RU: Brooke Johnson
    2RU: JoEllen Walters
    3RU: Molly Copple
    4RU: Brandy Kellner








    Return to Index
    ARIZONA

    See also Miss Arizona Teen USA results

    1997




    W: Jessica Nicely


    1998




    W: Stacey Kole


    1999




    W: Cara Jackson
    1RU: Agata Reda
    2RU: Heather Keckler (AZ TUSA 92)

    Semi-finalists:
    Nafeesa Deflorias
    Laura Suico
    Heather Rowe

    Congeniality: Agata Reda
    Photogenic: Darci Opitz




    2000
    Phoenix, AZ - 10/16/99



    W: Heather Keckler (2RU 99, AZ TUSA 92)
    1RU: Courtney Crowley
    2RU: Kristen Vatt

    Congeniality: Brandy Campbell (AZ TUSA 95)


    2001
    Phoenix, AZ - 11/11/2000



    W: Tasha Dixon
    1RU: Kristy Stover (AZ TUSA 98)
    2RU: Maria Pallas
    3RU: Terah Shearer
    4RU: April Esner


    2002
    Phoenix, AZ - 11/17/2001



    W: Jennifer Lenz
    1RU: Maria Pallas (2RU 01)
    2RU: Corrie Hill
    3RU: Collette Beatty
    4RU: Stephanie Day

    Semi-finalists:
    April Esner
    Nicole Falsone
    Amanda Houdashell
    Teresa Nudo
    Danielle Pino




    2003
    Phoenix, AZ - 11/16/2002



    W: Nafeesa de Florias (NF 01, NF 00, F 99)
    1RU: Janice Lindsey
    2RU: Rena Spurlock
    3RU: Beth Higginbotham
    4RU: Shannon Brown

    Semi-finalists:
    Holland Bates
    Jennifer Carter
    Alana Gonzales
    Amy Haycraft
    Amanda Houdashell (T10 02)

    Congeniality: Holland Bates
    Photogenic: Beth Higginbotham


    2004




    W: Danielle Demski (AZ TUSA 99)
    1RU: Janice Lindsey (1RU 03)
    2RU: Marjon Brady
    3RU: Collette Beatty
    4RU: Beth Higginbotham (3RU 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Marjon Brady
    Melissa Connor
    Amanda Houdashell (T10 03, T10 02)
    Ivy Reed
    Gya Watson

    Congeniality: Danielle Demski
    Photogenic: Collette Beatty


    2005




    W: Marianna Loya (WA MAO 1998)
    1RU: Colette Beatty (3RU 04)
    2RU: Marissa Gilmore
    3RU: Amanda Houdashell (T10 04, T10 03, T10 02)
    4RU: Katie Kelly


    2006
    Phoenix, AZ - 11/6/2005



    W: Brenna Sakas
    1RU: Janice Lindsey (SF 05, 1RU 04, 1Ru 03)
    2RU: Rebecca Bolnik
    3RU: Sommer Lee
    4RU: Vanessa Ramirez

    Semi-finalists:
    Holland Bates (SF 04)
    Hannah Boucher
    Kayla Downs
    Melissa Lucas
    Rachelle McCray
    Jessica McMahon (3RU AZ TUSA 04)
    Amy Van Allsburg
    Bethany Woodard
    Melayne Wootan
    Karina Ybarra

    Congeniality: Karina Ybarra


    2007
    Phoenix, AZ - 10/01/2006



    W: Courtney Barnas
    1RU: Natalia Benenson (AZ TUSA 03)
    2RU: Rachelle McCray (SF 06)
    3RU: Alexis Counts
    4RU: Melayne Wootan (SF 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Hannah Boucher (SF 06)
    Alicia de la Vega
    Maggie Good
    Emily Gritti
    Diana Jung
    Briana LeFebvre
    Brooke Schneider
    Loni Sirois
    Tristan Topps
    Meagan Ward

    Congeniality: Kera Kandel
    Photogenic: Courtney Barnas
    2008
    Phoenix, AZ - 10/21/2007



    W: Kimberly Joiner
    1RU: Alicia Blanco
    2RU: Christina Gonsalvas
    3RU: Macaila Fonseca (1RU AZ TUSA 07)
    4RU: Davina Reeves (NY USA 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Natalia Benenson (1RU 07)
    Erica Harvitt
    Rebecca Hasulak
    Kimberly Hoff
    Dianna Jung
    Heather Perrault
    Tiffany Phillips
    Alisha Reis
    Tristan Topps (T15 07)
    Kelly White


    2009
    Phoenix, AZ - 11/23/2008



    W: Alicia Blanco (1RU 08)
    1RU: Casi White
    2RU: Rachelle Gurule
    3RU: Brittany Brannon
    4RU: Christina Gonsalves (2RU 08)

    Semi-finalists:
    Alicia De La Vega (T15 07)
    Kayla Downs (T15 06)
    Erica Harvitt (T15 07)
    Kimberly Hoff (T15 08)
    Jennifer Johnson
    Rachelle McCray (2RU 07, SF 06)
    Lauren Merrill
    Heather Perrault (T15 08, NF GA TUSA 05, NF GA TUSA 04)
    Audrey Sibley (AZ MAO 06)
    Tristan Topps (T15 08, T15 07)


    2010
    Phoenix, AZ - 11/23/2008



    W: Brittany Bell
    1RU: Brittany Brannon (3RU 09)
    2RU: Lauren Merrill (T15 09)
    3RU: Tristan Topps (T15 09, T15 08, T15 07)
    4RU: Rachelle McCray (T15 09, 2RU 07, SF 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kristin Doyle
    Tajonna Lawler
    Kelly White (T15 08)
    Lindsay Wolfe
    Brittany Mony

    Congeniality: Brittany Bell
    Photogenic: Brittany Brannon
    2011
    Phoenix, AZ



    W: Brittany Brannon (1RU 10, 3RU 09)
    1RU: Erika Frantzve (4RU CO USA 09, 3RU CO USA 10)
    2RU: Katelyn Tanita
    3RU: Carla Valdiserri
    4RU: Brittany Byrdy (T12 AZ TUSA 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Layne Alexander
    Laura Calderon
    Candace Cook
    Krystie Dillingham (T10 AZ TUSA 04)
    Alexis Hermosillo (T15 AZ TUSA 09)
    Andjela Jerkovic
    Tajonna Lawler (T10 10)
    Tiffany Martin (AZ TUSA 07)
    Paula Nguyen
    Ashley Phillips (1RU AZ TUSA 08, T15 AZ TUSA 07)
    Denae Roth (3RU AZ TUSA 09)
    Kristin Tegethoff

    Congeniality: Layne Alexander
    Photogenic: Brittany Brannon
    2012
    Mesa, AZ



    W: Erika Frantzve (1RU 11, 4RU CO USA 09, 3RU CO USA 10)
    1RU: Caitlin Wilenchik
    2RU: Brittany Byrdy (4RU 11, T12 AZ TUSA 06)
    3RU: Tania Mendez
    4RU: Lexie Larcher

    Semi-finalists:
    Leslie Allyn
    Kristina Boynova
    Ariel Cuevas
    Ayushka Singh Gharib
    Christina Kenyo
    Kristina Pea
    Destinee Quinn
    D'Adra Sites (T15 AZ TUSA 07)
    Viorela Tarachiu
    Melissa Younkins (T12 OH TUSA 11)

    Congeniality: Danielle Baltazar
    Photogenic: Melissa Younkins
    2013
    Mesa, AZ



    W: Rachel Massie
    1RU: Caitlin Wilenchik (1RU 12)
    2RU: Nicole Smith (2RU AZ TUSA 12)
    3RU: Arlin Guadian
    4RU: Ashley Stainton (AZ TUSA 08, 2RU AZ TUSA 07)

    Semi-finalists:
    Ariel Cuevas (T15 12)
    Shakeira Ebanks-Lawson (NF 12)
    Paula Nguyen (T15 11)
    Ursulline Okonkwo
    Kristina Pea (T15 12)
    Whitney Thomas
    Andrea Schneider (T15 AZ TUSA 07)
    Ayushka Singh (T15 12)
    Krystin Sorich
    Melissa Younkins (T15 12, T12 OH TUSA 11)

    Congeniality: Danielle Baltazar
    Photogenic: Melissa Younkins
    2014
    Mesa, AZ



    W: Jordan Wessel
    1RU: Alexa Jones (CA TUSA 12)
    2RU: Brittany Mazur (AZ's OT 06)
    3RU: Nicole Smith (2RU 13, 2RU AZ TUSA 12)
    4RU: Victoria Mendoza

    Semi-finalists:
    Kristina Anderson
    Kathryn Bulkley (Miss AZ 10, 4RU AZ TUSA 08, SF AZ TUSA 07)
    Kimberly Haug
    Dylan Hendricks
    Alma Marin
    Tiffany Martin (SF 11, AZ TUSA 07)
    Lauren Medwed (SF IA USA 12, 1RU IA USA 11, SF IL USA 09)
    Alexis Mouer
    Marie O'Malley
    Jacque Stuard
    Whitney Thomas (SF 13)
    Lexi Wetherell

    Congeniality: Kathryn Bulkley
    Photogenic: Alexis Mouer




    Return to Index
    ARKANSAS

    See also ansas Teen USA results

    2000
    West Memphis, AR - 11/5/1999



    W: Whitney Moore
    1RU: Jenny Meins
    2RU: Julie Meins
    2001
    West Memphis, AR - 11/3/2000



    W: Jessie Davis
    1RU: Aimee Delatte (AR TUSA 96)
    2RU: Julie Meins (2RU 00)
    3RU: Trina Kyzer
    4RU: Rixie Watkins

    Photogenic: Jessie Davis


    2002
    Pine Bluff, AR - 12/1/2001



    W: Amber Boatman (NF 01)
    1RU: Aimee Delatte (1RU 01, AR TUSA 96)
    2RU: Lauren Burrus
    3RU: Jessica Furrer
    4RU: Erin Creech

    Amity: Julie Meins
    Photogenic: Amber Boatman


    2003
    Pine Bluff, AR - 10/26/2002



    W: Taylor Carlisle (NF 01)
    1RU: Lindsey Loper
    2RU: Lauren Burrus (2RU 02, 2RU 00)
    3RU: Roxie Hannah
    4RU: Abby Trites

    Congeniality: Pamela Manning
    2004
    Pine Bluff, AR



    W: Jennifer Sherrill
    1RU: Paula Taylor (AR TUSA 00)
    2RU: Lauren Burrus (2RU 03)
    3RU: Abby Trites (4RU 03)
    4RU: Lindsay Baltz

    Semi-finalists:
    Kimberly Forsyth
    Alexis Gullick (3RU AR TUSA 03)
    Krystle Koenig
    Rachel Roland
    Angela Wrentz

    Congeniality: Pamela Manning


    2005
    Conway, AR - 11/6/2004



    W: Jessica Furrer (3RU 02, 4RU AR TUSA 01)
    1RU: Jennifer Elliot
    2RU: Kimberly Forsyth (SF 04)
    3RU: Lauren Burrus (2RU 03)
    4RU: Abby Trites (3RU 04, 4RU 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Brooke Boyd
    Brittany Myers
    Rachel Roland (SF 05)

    Amity: Abby Trites
    Photogenic: Jessica Furrer


    2006
    Conway, AR - 10/8/2005



    W: Kimberly Forsyth (2RU 05, SF 04)
    1RU: Michelle Fawcett
    2RU: Jennifer Elliot (1RU 05)
    3RU: Erin Golden
    4RU: Stephanie DeClerk

    Amity: Angela Giger-Henry
    Photogenic: Erin Golden


    2007
    Conway, AR - 10/28/2006



    W: Kelly George
    1RU: Ashlen Batson
    2RU: Renee Lawrence
    3RU: Carolyn Redman
    4RU: Erin Golden (3RU 06)

    Amity: Carolyn Redman
    Photogenic: Renee Lawrence


    2008
    Bentonville, AR - 10/25/2007



    W: Rachel Howell
    1RU: Alexis Gullick (SF 04, 3RU AR TUSA 03)
    2RU: Rachel Woolard (MO TUSA 05)
    3RU: Ashley Anderson
    4RU: Renee Lawrence (2RU 07)

    Semi-finalists:
    Erica Dierich
    Audra Floyd
    Erin Golden (4RU 07, 3RU 06)
    Kathryn Kelly
    Raelee Toye
    Anna Rambo-Hoyt
    Lauren Wilkins


    2009
    Bentonville, AR - 11/30/2008



    W: Chanley Painter
    1RU: Rachel Woolard (2RU 08, MO TUSA 05)
    2RU: Adrielle Churchill (2RU AR TUSA 03, 2RU AR TUSA 02)
    3RU: Ashley Anderson (3RU 08)
    4RU: Renee Lawrence (4RU 08, 2RU 07)

    Semi-finalists:
    Alexis Gullick (SF 04, 3RU AR TUSA 03)
    Audra Floyd
    Erin Golden (4RU 07, 3RU 06)
    Kathryn Kelly
    Raelee Toye
    Anna Rambo-Hoyt
    Lauren Wilkins


    2010
    Bentonville, AR - 01/10/2010



    W: Adrielle Churchill (2RU 09, 2RU AR TUSA 03, 2RU AR TUSA 02)
    1RU: Raelee Toye (T12 09)
    2RU: Brittany Forrester
    3RU: Taylor Wright (AR TUSA 06, 1RU AR TUSA 05)
    4RU: Ashley Anderson (3RU 09, 3RU 08)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kola Brown
    Elizabeth Hughes
    Candice Lambert
    Tara Robertson
    Shona Spencer


    2011
    Bentonville, AR



    W: Lakynn McBride
    1RU: Grace Osborne
    2RU: Amy Beth Earnest
    3RU: Kayla DelSanto (4RU AR TUSA 10)
    4RU: Anna Norris

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Anderson (4RU 10, 3RU 09, 3RU 08)
    Kori Henard
    Taylor Wright (3RU 11, AR TUSA 06, 1RU AR TUSA 05)


    2012
    Bentonville, AR



    W: Kelsey Dow
    1RU: Kohl McCone (3RU AR TUSA 09, 2RU AR TUSA 08)
    2RU: Kayla DelSanto (3RU 11, 4RU AR TUSA 10)
    3RU: Allison Kusenberger (AR TUSA 09, SF AR TUSA 08)
    4RU: Kori Henard (T8 11)

    Semi-finalists:
    Brittany Bowman
    Amy Beth Earnest (2RU 11)
    Lauren English (4RU AR TUSA 06)
    Amber Starr
    Raelee Toye (1RU 10, T12 09)

    Congeniality: Amy Beth Earnest
    Photogenic: Kelsey Dow
    2013
    Bentonville, AR



    W: Hannah Billingsley
    1RU: Helen Wisner
    2RU: Allison Kusenberger (3RU 12, AR TUSA 09, SF AR TUSA 08)
    3RU: Kayla DelSanto (2RU 12, 3RU 11, 4RU AR TUSA 10)
    4RU: Kyndal Hayes (T15 TN USA 11, 3RU TN TUSA 10, T15 TN TUSA 09)

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Anderson (T8 11, 4RU 10, 3RU 09, 3RU 08)
    Megan Bowers
    Amber Brewer
    Rachel Chandler
    Amber Lawson (T15 MO USA 12, 4RU MO USA 11, T15 MO USA 10, T15 MO USA 09, 4RU MO USA 08, NF MO USA 07)
    Anna Norris (4RU 12)
    Katy Strickland

    Congeniality: Megan Bowers
    Photogenic: Kyndal Hayes
    2014
    Bentonville, AR



    W: Helen Wisner (1RU 13)
    1RU: Adrianna Nelson
    2RU: Leah Blefko (1RU KS TUSA 12)
    3RU: Allison Kusenberger (2RU 13, 3RU 12, AR TUSA 09, SF AR TUSA 08)
    4RU: Kyndal Hayes (4RU 13, T15 TN USA 11, 3RU TN TUSA 10, T15 TN TUSA 09)

    Semi-finalists:
    Amber Brewer (SF 13)
    Stacey Butler
    Amber Gross
    Miranda Johnson
    Morgan Miller (2RU AR TUSA 11, T12 AR TUSA 10, T12 AR TUSA 09, NF 08)
    Sarah Sutton

    Congeniality: Apryl Jackson
    Photogenic: Leah Blefko
    2015
    Bentonville, AR



    W: Leah Blefko (2RU 14, 1RU KS TUSA 12)
    1RU: Kayla DelSanto (3RU 13, 2RU 12, 3RU 11, 4RU AR TUSA 10)
    2RU: Allison Kusenberger (3RU 14, 2RU 13, 3RU 12, AR TUSA 09, SF AR TUSA 08)
    3RU: Abby Floyd (AR TUSA 13, SF AR TUSA 12)
    4RU: Sierra Gorton (SF AR TUSA 13)

    Semi-finalists:
    Natalie Crawford
    Kinsey Cobb
    Kathleen Couch
    Suzanne Gresham
    Kyndal Hayes (4RU 14, 4RU 13, SF TN USA 11, 3RU TN TUSA 10, SF TN TUSA 09)
    Kionna Henderson
    Claire Hodgson
    Erica Rankin
    Mica Roberts
    Taylor Sparkman (NF AR TUSA 13)
    Ashley Taylor

    Congeniality: Raven Walton
    Photogenic: Kayla DelSanto




    Return to Index
    CALIFORNIA

    See also Miss California Teen USA results




    1982




    W: Suzanne DeWames
    1RU: Julie Hayek
    2RU: Lisa Borges
    3RU: Shannon Cleye
    4RU: Kelly Bright

    Amity: Theresa Shaliski


    1983




    W: Julie Hayek
    1RU: Lisa Anne Longacre
    2RU: Sharon Jones
    3RU: Alicia Fleer
    4RU: Mariska Hargitay
    Semi-finalists:
    Lisa Borges (2RU 82)
    Kerri Carr
    Amy Coverdale
    Aleana Down
    Bonnie Kanner
    Michelle Lozer
    Felicia Martinez
    Karen Mistal
    Debbie Springer
    Robin Smola


    1986




    W: Kelly Parsons
    1RU: Christina Faust


    1987




    W: Lori Dickerson
    1RU: Christina Faust (1RU 86)
    2RU: Therese Kablan
    3RU: Diana Magana



    1988




    W: Diana Magana (3RU 87)
    2RU: Christina Faust (1RU 86)


    1989




    W: Christina Faust (2RU 88, 1RU 87)
    1991




    W: Diane Schock


    1992




    W: Shannon Marketic
    1RU: Denean Marie Rice
    2RU: Kari Ann Patterson


    1993




    W: Jane Olvera
    1RU: Kendra Swanson
    2RU: Kristi Pyles


    1994
    Fresno, CA



    W: Toay Lynn Foster


    1995
    Fresno, CA



    W: Deana Avila


    1996
    Fresno, CA



    W: Shanna Lyn Searles


    1997
    Fresno, CA



    W: Alisa Kimble (NF 93)


    1998
    Fresno, CA



    W: Shauna Gambill
    1RU: Jocelyn Soriano

    1999
    Fresno, CA



    W: Angelique Breaux
    1RU: Misti Boutwell

    Finalists:
    Cara Bennett
    Jocelyn Soriano (1RU 98)


    2000




    W: Rebekah Keller (CA MAO 97)
    1RU: Carrie Gugger
    2RU: Michelle Cardamon (CA TUSA 96)

    Finalists:
    Cara Bennett (T5 99)
    Heidi Watney

    Semi-finalists:
    Natasha Allas (CA TUSA 92)
    Misty Boutwell (1RU 99)
    Andrea Juaregi
    Michelle Manley
    Jocelyn Soriano (T5 99)


    2001
    Fresno, CA - 9/2/2000



    W: Jennifer Glover
    1RU: Michelle Cardamon (2RU 00, CA TUSA 96)
    2RU: Jessica Morales

    Finalists:
    Robin Chamberlain
    Christie Lofman

    Semi-finalists:
    Merideth Cooper
    Heather Stocks
    Stevie Sweeney
    Kacy Trosper
    Heidi Watney (F 00)


    2002
    Fresno, CA - 9/1/2001



    W: Tarah Peters
    1RU: Heidi Watney (SF 01, F 00)
    2RU: Misti Boutwell (SF 00, 1RU 99)
    3RU: Angela Marcelle
    4RU: Christie Lofman (F 01)

    Semi-finalists:
    Tomeika Herbert
    Christine Biltz
    Tara Johnson
    Deventria Howard (1RU CA TUSA 01)
    Alexis Zibolis
    Jessica Morales

    Congeniality: Amber Johnson
    Photogenic: Kristin Spradley
    2003
    Fresno, CA - 8/31/2002



    W: Candice Sanders
    1RU: Stephanie Simons
    2RU: Krystal Marshall
    3RU: Heidi Watney (1RU 02, SF 01, F 00)
    4RU: Courtney Friel

    Semi-finalists:
    Jimmee Branch
    Jill Bowlds
    Stephanie Greer
    Danielle Heckrodt
    Deventria Howard (1RU 05, SF 03, SF 02, 1RU CA TUSA 01)
    Tara Johnson (SF 02)
    Michelle Marquis
    Tiffany McCollum
    Shannon Navarra
    Tanja Olano


    2004
    Fresno, CA - 8/30/2003



    W: Ellen Chapman (NF 03)
    1RU: Deventria Howard (1RU 05, SF 03, SF 02, 1RU CA TUSA 01)
    2RU: Michelle Cardamon (1RU 01, 2RU 00, CA TUSA 96)
    3RU: Stephanie Simons (1RU 03)
    4RU: Casey Durkin

    Finalists:
    Katie Blush
    Christie Lofman (4RU 02, F 01)
    Michelle Marquis (SF 03)
    Krystal Marshall (2RU 03)
    Shannon Navara (SF 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Jill Bowlds (SF 03)
    Jennifer Burch
    Candace Coffee
    Andria Elam
    Patricia Sweet


    2005
    Fresno, CA - 7/5/2004



    W: Brittany Hogan (SF CA TUSA 01)
    1RU: Jammie George
    2RU: Amber Coffman (MD TUSA 98)
    3RU: Michelle Candido
    4RU: Deventria Howard (1RU 05, SF 03, SF 02, 1RU CA TUSA 01)

    Finalists:
    Jimmie Branch (SF 03)
    Courtney Friel (4RU TN USA 04, 4RU CA USA 03)
    Kaki West (4RU NC USA 04, 3RU RI USA 03, 2RU RI USA 02)
    Lisette Diaz
    Jennifer Burch (SF 04)

    Semi-finalists:
    Candace Coffee (SF 03)
    Danielle Dragon
    Jacqueline Heck
    Ruthie Knight

    Congeniality: Shannon Villeich


    2006
    Palm Springs, CA - 9/11/2005



    W: Tamiko Nash
    1RU: Lisette Diaz (SF 05)
    2RU: Tiffany McCollum (SF 03)
    3RU: Ashley Coleman (Miss Teen USA 99/DE TUSA 99)
    4RU: Meagan Tandy

    Finalists:
    Amy Holland
    Andria Mullins (4RU NY USA 05, T12 TX USA 04, T12 TX USA 03, 2RU TX USA 02, T12 TX USA 01, NF TX USA 00, NF TX USA 99)
    Vanessa Sierra
    Alex Stathoulis
    Lacey Wilson (IL TUSA 02)

    Semi-finalists
    Tyra Collar (1RU CA TUSA 02)
    Danielle Ditano
    Crystal Fambrini
    Brandy Reynolds
    Lynly Walsh

    Photogenic: Andria Mullins


    2007
    San Rafael, CA - 10/15/2006



    W: Meagan Tandy (4RU 06)
    1RU: Nicole Johnson
    2RU: Raquel Beezley (2RU CA TUSA 05)
    3RU: Lisette Diaz (1RU 06, SF 05)
    4RU: Nicole Faires

    Top Ten:
    Sarah Chapman
    Jessica Morgan
    Britney Ritenour (3RU CA TUSA 05, F CA TUSA 04, 3RU CA TUSA 03)
    Lynly Walsh (T15 06)
    Lacey Wilson (T10 06, IL TUSA 02)

    Top Fifteen:
    Katie Bestebreurtje (T12 NC USA 03)
    Leeann Goldston
    Anna Nowling
    Alex Stathoulis (T10 06)
    Crystal Wacker

    Congeniality: Lacey Storms
    Photogenic: Tiffany McCollum (2RU 06, SF 03)

    2008
    Los Angeles, CA - 11/25/2006



    W: Raquel Beezley (2RU 07, 2RU CA TUSA 05)
    1RU: Carrie Prejean (1RU CA TUSA 05)
    2RU: Christina Silva
    3RU: Brandi Williams
    4RU: Nicole Chiu

    Top Ten:
    Sarah Chapman (T10 07)
    Marian Cubero
    Betty Hsu
    Jessica Morgan (T10 07)
    Ashley Phelps (NV TUSA 03)

    Top Fifteen:
    Lacey Wilson (T10 07, T10 06, IL TUSA 02)
    Katie Bestebreurtje (T12 NC USA 03)
    Jessica Estrada
    Kenia Andrade
    Nicole Johnson (1RU 07)

    Congeniality: Cristina Silva
    2009
    Palm Springs, CA - 11/23/2008



    W: Carrie Prejean (1RU 08, 1RU CA TUSA 05)
    1RU: Tami Farrell (Miss Teen USA 03/OR TUSA 03)
    2RU: Ashley Phelps (T10 08, NV TUSA 03)
    3RU: Nana Meriwether (NF 08)
    4RU: Sarah Chapman (T10 08, T10 07)

    Top Ten:
    Bonnie Carmalt
    Margaux Macgregor
    Rajae Merzoug
    Briena Downey
    Saddaf Yusuf

    Top Fifteen:
    Phoenix Cook
    Alexandra Ibarra
    Arianna Krusic
    Ciera Jackson
    Kristal Sewell

    2010
    Palm Springs, CA - 11/22/2009



    W: Nicole Johnson (T15 08, 1RU 07)
    1RU: Nana Meriwether (4RU 09, NF 08)
    2RU: Nia Sanchez
    3RU: Jessica Morgan (T10 08, T10 07)
    4RU: Brandi Milloy

    Top Ten:
    Kristina Johnson
    Bianca Castillo Peters
    Louise Wu
    Brittany McGowan
    Bonnie Carmalt

    Top Fifteen:
    Lacey Bollinger (NF TX USA 09, T15 TX USA 08, NF TX USA 07)
    Lisa Chan
    Sarah Chapman (4RU 09, T10 08, T10 07)
    Alexandra Ibarra (T15 09)
    Sonya Talati

    Congeniality: Marceia Hawkins
    Photogenic: Colleen Hunter


    2011
    Palm Springs, CA - 11/21/2010



    W: Alyssa Campanella (T15 NJ USA 10, 1RU NJ USA 09, NJ TUSA 07, T15 NJ TUSA 06)
    1RU: Katie Blair (Miss Teen USA 06/MT TUSA 06)
    2RU: Lindsey Sporrer (SC TUSA 04)
    3RU: Colleen Hunter (NF 10)
    4RU: Nana Meriwether (1RU 10, 4RU 09, NF 08)

    Top Ten:
    Ashley Alcala
    Alexandra Ibarra (T15 10, T15 09)
    Natasha Martinez
    Brittany McGowan (T10 10)
    Erin White

    Top Twenty:
    Melanie Ahumada
    Lindsay Becker (2RU MN TUSA 09, 1RU MN TUSA 08, 1RU MN TUSA 07, 4RU MN TUSA 06)
    Natalie Hall
    Tommy Loyd
    Sundai Love
    Amanda Parker
    Susan Romanishin (NF 11)
    Nia Sanchez (2RU 10)
    Tiffany Schroer (2RU IN USA 06, 1RU IN USA 04, 1RU IN TUSA 03, T15 IN TUSA 02)
    Erica Spencer

    Congeniality: Desiree Cuchiara
    Photogenic: Briana McGee


    2012
    Palm Springs, CA - 1/7/2012



    W: Natalie Pack
    1RU: Brie Gabrielle (T10 CA TUSA 07, T10 CA TUSA 06)
    2RU: Jenny Ting
    3RU: Aqueela Zoll
    4RU: Brittany McGowan (T10 11, T10 10)

    Top Ten:
    Kayla Brown
    Mabelynn Capeluj
    Julia Ann Conley
    Mary Kate Fitzpatrick
    Leyvonna Swygert

    Top Twenty:
    Elizabeth Cardillo
    Linaja Duncan (T15 CA TUSA 08)
    Lisa Chan (T15 10)
    Cierra Jackson (NF 10, NF 09)
    Camille Neeley
    Taelyr Robinson
    Nia Sanchez (T20 11, 2RU 10)
    Christina Sthair
    Monique Villa
    Katie Wee


    2013
    Palm Springs, CA - 1/7/2012



    W: Mabelynn Capeluj (T10 12)
    1RU: Olivia Jordan
    2RU: Brie Gabrielle (1RU 12, T10 CA TUSA 07, T10 CA TUSA 06)
    3RU: Natasha Martinez (T10 11)
    4RU: Jessica Rice

    Top Ten:
    Samantha Brooks (NF 12)
    Michelle Cantor
    Elizabeth Cardillo (T20 12)
    Brittany McGowan (4RU 12, T10 11, T10 10)
    Samantha Steffen

    Top Twenty:
    Yeva Bogoroditskaya
    Kayla Brown (T10 12)
    Kristina Bryant (T15 FL USA 12)
    Tommy Lynn Calhoun
    Gabriela Castillo
    Rowena Chop
    Rachel DeMita
    Coco Hunter
    Alexandra Ibarra (NF 12, T10 11, T15 10, T15 09)
    Alison Kim

    Congeniality: Mary Kate Fitzpatrick
    Photogenic: Lauren Barber

    2014
    Palm Springs, CA - 1/6/2013



    W: Cassandra Kunze
    1RU: Natasha Martinez (3RU 13, T10 11)
    2RU: Amanda Delgado (Miss US International 12, NF 10, T10 CA TUSA 08)
    3RU: Alexis Swanstrom (Miss California Teen USA 2011)
    4RU: Lauren York (T10 CA TUSA 12)

    Top Ten:
    Brittney Brown
    Brittany Wagner (NF 10, T10 CA TUSA 07)
    Dia Davis (NF 13)
    Shlynne Hoyt (NF 12)
    Elizabeth Cardillo (T10 13, T20 12)

    Top Twenty:
    Katie Bozner
    Tommy Lynn Calhoun (T20 13)
    Brooklyn Bizzle
    Rowena Chop (T20 13)
    Lindsay Becker (4RU MN USA 13, 4RU MN USA 12, T20 CA USA 11, 2RU MN TUSA 09, 1RU MN TUSA 08, 1RU MN TUSA 07, 4RU MN TUSA 06)
    Alison Kim (T20 13)
    Lauren Smolka
    Coco Hunter (T20 13, 3RU 11, NF 10)
    Sierra Billock (NF 11)
    Yalda Safai

    Congeniality: Kristina Blum






    Return to Index
    COLORADO

    See also Miss Colorado Teen USA results

    1997




    W: Damien Munoz
    2RU: Erin MacGregor


    1998
    Snowmass, CO - 11/8/1998



    W: Michelle Stanley (CO MAO 96)
    1RU: Elizabeth Knuckles
    2RU: Crystal Grove

    Finalists:
    Jennifer Israel
    Julie Brown

    Semi-finalists:
    Jamie Gillin
    Andrea Ortiz
    Michelle Pinetta
    Erin Sacks
    Jolene Vigil

    Congeniality: Crystal Grove
    Photogenic: Elizabeth Knuckles


    1999




    W: Susan Manuello
    1RU: Stephanie Jefferies
    2RU: Elizabeth Knuckles (1RU 98)


    2000




    W: Tiani Jones
    1RU: Quadra Evans (F CO TUSA 98)
    2RU: Wendy Norman

    Congeniality: A Lanne Leonard
    Photogenic: Kendra Almeida


    2001
    Aspen, CO - 11/5/2000



    W: Katee Doland
    1RU: Erin MacGregor (CO MAO 99, 2RU CO USA 97)
    2RU: Amber Bon Durant

    2002




    W: Keely Gaston
    1RU: Janel Haw
    2RU: Erin MacGregor (1RU 01, CO MAO 99, 2RU 97)

    Finalists:
    Lauren Petricich
    Tiffany Stasney

    Semi-finalists:
    Leslie Brown
    Erin McCurry
    Angelica Parsons
    Hattie Russel
    Rebecca Weeks
    Congeniality: Erin Herdt
    Photogenic: Lauren Petrocich


    2003
    Denver, CO - 11/3/2002



    W: Erin MacGregor (2RU 01, 1RU 01, CO MAO 99, 2RU 97)
    1RU: Janel Haw (1RU 02, SF 01)
    2RU: Quadra Evans (1RU 00, F CO TUSA 98)
    3RU: Amber Rogman
    4RU: Amber Ross

    Semi-finalists:
    Christina Fisher
    Heather Henderson
    Megan McCarter
    Rebecca Weeks (SF 02)
    Billye Dee Williams

    Congeniality: Jessica Sousa
    Photogenic: Erin MacGregor


    2004
    Aurora, CO



    W: Janel Haw (1RU 03, 1RU 02, SF 01)
    1RU: Qadra Evans (2RU 03, 1RU 00, F CO TUSA 98)
    2RU: Lauren Cisneros
    3RU: Lacy Hiltbrand
    4RU: Amber Rogman (3RU 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Elizabeth Cook
    Vincenza Licata (NF 03)
    Megan McCarter (SF 03)
    Ashley Morlan
    Morgan O'Murray (CO MAO 02, CO TUSA 99)

    Congeniality: Vincenza Licata
    Photogenic: Janel Haw
    2005




    W: Lauren Cisneros (2RU 04)
    1RU: Qadra Evans (1RU 04, 2RU 03, 1RU 00, F CO TUSA 98)
    2RU: Jacqueline Madera
    3RU: Morgan O'Murray (SF 04, CO MAO 02, CO TUSA 99)
    4RU: Beckie Hughes (SF CO TUSA 04, NF CO TUSA 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Amy Augsburger
    Keena Bonella (NF 04)
    Aimee Halbach
    Shannon Herndon (CO TUSA 00)
    Vincenza Licata (SF 04, NF 03)
    Megan McCarter (SF 04, SF 03)
    Krystal Spurr (CO TUSA 01)

    Congeniality: Vincenza Licata
    Photogenic: Jacqueline Madera


    2006



    W: Jacqueline Madera (2RU 05)
    1RU: Shannon Herndon (SF 05, CO TUSA 00)
    2RU: Christina Rumfelt (T10 FL TUSA 00)
    3RU: Maggie Ireland (4RU CO TUSA 04, NF CO TUSA 03)
    4RU: Keena Bonella (SF 05, NF 04)

    Semi-finalists:
    Beckie Hughes (4RU 05, SF CO TUSA 04, NF CO TUSA 03)
    Ashley Zeeb
    Meredith Goble
    Jennifer Feit (SF CO TUSA 04, NF CO TUSA 03)
    Vincenza Licata (SF 04, NF 03)
    Caitlin Napoli

    Congeniality: Jacqueline Madera and Ashley Zeeb
    Photogenic: Jacqueline Madera


    2007



    W: Keena Bonella (4RU 06, SF 05, NF 04)
    1RU: Shannon Herndon (1RU 06, SF 05, CO TUSA 00)
    2RU: Bealis Gonzalez
    3RU: Christina Rumfelt (2RU 06, T10 FL TUSA 00)
    4RU: Annie Laatsch

    Semi-finalists:
    Jessica Anderson
    Karis Donahue (CO TUSA 03)
    Jamie Dukehart-Conti
    Holly Gries
    Beckie Hughes (SF 06, 4RU 05, SF CO TUSA 04, NF CO TUSA 03)
    Maggie Ireland (3RU 06, 4RU CO TUSA 04, NF CO TUSA 03)
    Colleen Minde (SF KS USA 06)
    Morgan Weaver
    Davina Wood
    Jessica Younker

    Congeniality: Jamie Dukehart-Conti
    Photogenic: Shannon Herndon


    2008



    W: Beckie Hughes (SF 06, 4RU 05, SF CO TUSA 04, NF CO TUSA 03)
    1RU: Brooke Lauren
    2RU: Jennifer Feit (T11 06, SF CO TUSA 04, NF CO TUSA 03)
    3RU: Blair Griffith (CO TUSA 06)
    4RU: Annie Laatsch (4RU 07)

    Semi-finalists:
    Taylor Ericson
    Bealis Gonzalez (2RU 07)
    Tashiyanna Hall
    Shannon Herndon (1RU 07, 1RU 06, SF 05, CO TUSA 00)
    Jill Kawulok
    Colleen Minde (SF KS USA 06)
    Jamie Patrick
    Karisa Shoun
    Stephanye Townsend
    Morgan Weaver (T15 07)

    Congeniality: Taylor Choate
    Photogenic: Brooke Lauren


    2009



    W: Patrice Williams
    1RU: Krystal Spurr (T12 05, CO TUSA 01)
    2RU: Brooke Lauren (1RU 08)
    3RU: Erika Frantzve
    4RU: Christina Rumfelt (T15 FL USA 08, 3RU CO USA 07, 2RU CO USA 06, T10 FL TUSA 00)

    Semi-finalists:
    Jennifer Feit (2RU 06, T11 06, SF CO TUSA 04, NF CO TUSA 03)
    Blair Griffith (3RU 08, CO TUSA 06)
    Lindsay Halligan
    Kimberly McGee
    Brittany Phelps
    Savannah Scott
    Stephanye Townsend (T15 08)
    Valerie Valdez
    Kerjan Wiehe
    Morgan Weaver (T15 08, T15 07)

    Congeniality: Taylor Choate
    Photogenic: Brooke Lauren


    2010



    W: Jessica Hartman (1RU CO TUSA 09)
    1RU: Brittany Balzen
    2RU: Katie Branson (T15 CO TUSA 09)
    3RU: Lindsey Halligan (T15 09)
    4RU: Erika Frantzve (3RU 09)

    Semi-finalists:
    Tina A
    Andi DeField
    Blair Griffith (T15 09, 3RU 08, CO TUSA 06)
    Viviana Granillo
    Kimberly McGee (T15 09)
    Samantha Miles
    Stephanye Townsend (T15 09, T15 08)
    Morgan Weaver (T15 09, T15 08, T15 07)
    Daniele Williams
    Devyn Williams

    Congeniality: Jamie Dukehart-Conti (T15 07, CO MAO 08)
    Photogenic: Ashley Harper (3RU NC TUSA 05, 4RU NC TUSA 04)


    2011



    W: Blair Griffith (T10 10, T15 09, 3RU 08, CO TUSA 06, 2RU CO TUSA 05, 3RU CO TUSA 04)
    1RU: Andrea Neu
    2RU: Heidi Hume (3RU CO TUSA 10, T15 CO TUSA 09, 1RU CO TUSA 08)
    3RU: Andrea Thompson
    4RU: Erica Kerzon (T15 CO TUSA 10, 2RU CO TUSA 09)

    Semi-finalists:
    Stacey Cook (T15 CO TUSA 09, T15 CO TUSA 08)
    Brittney Darensburg
    Nicole Hogan (2RU CO TUSA 08, T12 CO TUSA 05)
    Katie Keller
    Courtney Legler
    Hilary Schefter
    Maereg Terefe
    Jackie Toomav Krista Van Allen
    Morgan Weaver (T15 10, T15 09, T15 08, T15 07)

    Congeniality: Morgan Weaver
    Photogenic: Nicole Hogan
    2012



    W: Marybel Gonzalez
    1RU: Andrea Neu (1RU 11)
    2RU: Danielle Scimeca (CO TUSA 08)
    3RU: Heidi Hume (2RU 11, 3RU CO TUSA 10, T15 CO TUSA 09, 1RU CO TUSA 08)
    4RU: Amanda Wiley (SF NM USA 11)

    Semi-finalists:
    Janelle Herman
    Erica Kerzon (4RU 11, T15 CO TUSA 10, 2RU CO TUSA 09)
    Brittany Larson
    Jessa Mehlhoff
    Angela Milano (T15 CO TUSA 09)
    Brielle Oakes (3RU CO TUSA 09)
    Imane Oubou
    Breanna Seawalt
    Elizabeth Sheron
    Morgan Weaver (T15 11, T15 10, T15 09, T15 08, T15 07)

    Congeniality: Andi DeField
    Photogenic: Amy Hunter
    2013



    W: Amanda Wiley (4RU 12, SF NM USA 11)
    1RU: Andrea Neu (1RU 12, 1RU 11)
    2RU: Eleanna Livaditis
    3RU: Erica Kerzon (T15 12, 4RU 11, T15 CO TUSA 10, 2RU CO TUSA 09)
    4RU: Imane Oubou (T15 12)

    Semi-finalists:
    Lindsay Carroll
    Allison Cloud
    Viviana Granillo (T15 10)
    Heidi Hume (3RU 12, 2RU 11, 3RU CO TUSA 10, T15 CO TUSA 09, 1RU CO TUSA 08)
    Kylie Hurd
    Megan Kardos
    Brittany McMorris
    Jaimee Rando
    Leeann Roybal

    Congeniality: Lindsay Carroll
    Photogenic: Jade Smith
    2014



    W: Eleanna Livaditis (2RU 13)
    1RU: Imane Oubou (4RU 13, SF 12)
    2RU: Amanda Osborn
    3RU: Kylie Hurd (SF 13)
    4RU: Erica Kerzon (3RU 13, SF 12, 4RU 11, SF CO TUSA 10, 2RU CO TUSA 09)

    Semi-finalists:
    Allison Cloud (SF 13)
    Sarah Elberling
    Leanna Jenkins
    KerryAnne Kelley
    Passion Lyons
    Brittany McMorris (SF 13)
    Rachael Prouhet
    Paulina Smith
    Jessica Tarango
    Tawnie Rashid (SF IA USA 09)

    Congeniality: Heather Richards
    Photogenic: Annika Sandberg




    Return to Index
    CONNECTICUT

    See also Miss Connecticut Teen USA results

    1998





    W: Christine Pavone


    1998
    Danbury, CT - 11/16/1997



    W: Kristina Hughes
    1RU: Christina D'Amico
    2RU: Mayra Soto



    1999





    W: Christina D'Amico (1RU 98)
    1RU: Jessica Maringola
    2RU: Tiffany Mathews

    Semi-finalists:
    Mayra Soto (2RU 98)
    Alyssa Noller
    2000
    11/28/1999



    W: Sallie Toussaint
    1RU: Mary Mudry
    2RU: Beth Rabinowitz
    3RU: Lauren Pagani
    4RU: Alyssa Noller (F 99)


    2001
    New London, CT - 11/12/2000



    W: Amy Vanderoef
    1RU: Myra Soto (F 99, 2RU 98)
    2RU: Sylva Gomes (CT MAO 99)

    Semi-finalists:
    Melina Aguirre
    Tina Froeberg
    Mary Mudry (2RU 00)
    Alyssa Noller (4RU 00, F 99)
    Lauren Pagani (3RU 00)

    Congeniality: Amy Vanderoef
    Photogenic: Sylva Gomes


    2002
    Danbury, CT - 12/1/2001



    W: Alita Dawson (CT TUSA 97)
    1RU: Sylvia Gomes (2RU 01, CT MAO 99)
    2RU: Alyssa Noller (SF 01, 4RU 00, F 99)
    3RU: Lauren Pagani (3RU 00)
    4RU: Shiela Wiatr
    2003
    Danbury, CT - 12/1/2002



    W: Michelle LaFrance
    2004
    Danbury, CT - 12/23/2003



    W: Sheila Wiatr (4RU 02)
    1RU: Kristen Schmidt
    2RU: Melissa Mandak
    3RU: Tracy Harrison
    4RU: Diedre Arcuri

    Semi-finalists:
    Melina Aguirre (SF 01)
    Mary Condon
    Holly Corsano
    Karel Diugokinski
    Erica Durso
    Monique Gilbert (CT TUSA 00)
    Kristina Kijanka
    Kristi Rizzo
    Renee Smith
    Jessica Watson

    Congeniality: Ebony Smith
    Photogenic: Ebony Smith
    2005
    Danbury, CT - 11/21/2004



    W: Melissa Mandak (2RU 04)
    1RU: Alyssa Noller (2RU 02, 2RU 01, 4RU 00, F 99)
    2RU: Kristen Schmidt (1RU 04)
    3RU: Mary Mudry (1RU 00)
    4RU: Valene Pires

    Semi-finalists:
    Deirdre Areuri
    Kellie Baldyga
    Allison Czelusniak
    Tracy Harrison
    Jaqueline Honulik
    Danielle Imwalle
    Nastassja Ortega
    Nicole Sagnella
    Erin Vivero

    Congeniality: Michelle Beaulie
    Photogenic: Nicole Sagnella


    2006
    Danbury, CT - 11/20/2005



    W: Jeannine Phillips
    1RU: Melanie Mudry (SF MA USA 05, 1RU MA USA 03, 4RU MA USA 04)
    2RU: Ashley Bickford (CT TUSA 02)
    3RU: Alyssa Noller (1RU 05, 2RU 02, 2RU 01, 4RU 00, F 99)
    4RU: Nicole Deragon

    Congeniality: Michelle Beaulie
    Photogenic: Nicole Sagnella


    2007
    Danbury, CT - 11/12/2006



    W: Melanie Mudry (1RU CT USA 06, SF MA USA 05, 1RU MA USA 03, 4RU MA USA 04)
    1RU: Kristen Schmidt (2RU 05, 1RU 04)
    2RU: Kate Gregory
    3RU: Adriana Pulinio
    4RU: Marie Lynn Piscitelli (CT TUSA 01)

    Semi-finalists:
    Lindsay Torres
    Megan Tessitore (T15 CT TUSA 04)
    Traci Conway
    Alecia Monico
    Natalie Aloma
    Erin Vivero
    Erica Durso (T6 CT TUSA 00)
    Tracy Harrison
    Kimberly Allain (4RU MA USA 06, 4RU MA TUSA 00)
    Aleksandra Bernier

    Congeniality: Ebony Smith
    Photogenic: Jade Melvin


    2008
    Danbury, CT - 11/24/2008



    W: Jacqueline Honulik (SF 05)
    1RU: Marie-Lynn Piscitelli (4RU 07, CT TUSA 01)
    2RU: Elizabeth Ferris
    3RU: Kristen Masterson
    4RU: Erin Olivo

    Semi-finalists:
    Dierdre Arcuri
    Erica Durso (T15 07, T6 CT TUSA 00)
    Kristen Gienty
    Kate Gregory
    Nikki Groumousas (T15 07)
    Alana Leek
    Nina Musumeci (CT TUSA 03)
    Tracy Harrison
    Domenica Rinaldi
    Kimberly Smith
    Congeniality: Elizabeth Ferris
    Photogenic: Kayla Harris


    2009
    Danbury, CT - 10/19/2008



    W: Monica Pietrzak (1RU MA USA 07)
    1RU: Ashley Bickford (RI MAO 07, T15 RI USA 07, 2RU 06, CT TUSA 02)
    2RU: Kimberly Smith (T15 08)
    3RU: Erin Olivo (4RU 08)
    4RU: Marie-Lynn Piscitelli (1RU 08, 4RU 07, CT TUSA 01)

    Semi-finalists:
    Jennifer Ferreira
    Elise Firestone
    Nikki Groumousas (T15 08)
    Kristi Rizzo
    Heidi Voight (CT MAO 05)

    Congeniality: Elizabeth Ferris
    Photogenic: Meghan Tessitore
    2010
    Farmington, CT - 10/19/2009



    W: Ashley Bickford (RI MAO 07, T15 RI USA 07, 2RU 06, CT TUSA 02)
    1RU: Kimberly Smith (2RU 09, T15 08)
    2RU: Jacqueline Ferreira (4RU CT TUSA 04)
    3RU: Amaryllis Rodriguez (NF CT TUSA 06)
    4RU: Sasha Hills

    Semi-finalists:
    Stephanie Merkel
    Marie-Lynn Piscitelli (4RU 09, 1RU 08, 4RU 07, CT TUSA 01)
    Kristi Rizzo (T10 09)
    Susan Romanowski
    Laura Valentine

    Congeniality: Elizabeth Ferris
    Photogenic: Amaryllis Rodriguez
    2011
    Farmington, CT - 12/04/2010



    W: Regina Turner
    1RU: Marie-Lynn Piscitelli (T10 10, 4RU 09, 1RU 08, 4RU 07, CT TUSA 01)
    2RU: Kimberly Smith (1RU 10, 2RU 09, T15 08)
    3RU: Amanda David (4RU CT TUSA 08)
    4RU: Sasha Hills (4RU 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Jacqueline Ferreira (2RU 10, 4RU CT TUSA 04)
    Sara O'Leary
    Alyssa Lattizori (1RU CT TUSA 05, 1RU CT TUSA 04)
    Susan Romanowski (T10 10)
    Karen Link (CT OT 06)

    Congeniality: Alicia Brant
    Photogenic: Kimberly Smith
    2012
    Farmington, CT - 10/02/2011



    W: Marie-Lynn Piscitelli (1RU 11, T10 10, 4RU 09, 1RU 08, 4RU 07, CT TUSA 01)
    1RU: Erin Brady
    2RU: Melissa Vernak
    3RU: Jacqueline Ferreira (T10 11, 2RU 10, 4RU CT TUSA 04)
    4RU: Ranya Rasamny

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Boate
    Jessica Bouwman
    Gretchen Hahn
    Ashley Hutchings
    Stephanie Montufar

    Congeniality: Ashley Wilson
    Photogenic: Erin Brady
    2013
    Farmington, CT - 10/02/2012



    W: Erin Brady (1RU 12)
    1RU: Tiffany Teixeira (CT TUSA 09, 1RU CT TUSA 08, 2RU CT TUSA 07)
    2RU: Amaryllis Rodriguez (3RU 10, NF CT TUSA 06)
    3RU: Fiona White (T10 CT TUSA 12)
    4RU: Desirée Pérez

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Boate (T10 12)
    Jacqueline Ferreira (3RU 12, T10 11, 2RU 10, 4RU CT TUSA 04)
    Dalila May
    Brittany Monico (SF CT TUSA 08)
    Nina Musumeci (T15 08, CT TUSA 03)
    Joelle Nawrocki
    Lexie Pelletier
    Ranya Rasamny (4RU 12)
    Azria Rountree
    Elise Vertefeuille (2RU CT TUSA 10)

    Congeniality: Erin Brady
    Photogenic: Dalila May
    2014
    Farmington, CT - 11/10/2013



    W: Desirée Pérez (4RU 13)
    1RU: Nikki Delventhal
    2RU: Tiffany Teixeira (1RU 13, CT TUSA 09, 1RU CT TUSA 08, 2RU CT TUSA 07)
    3RU: Jessica Bouwman
    4RU: Ranya Rasamny (SF 13, 4RU 12)

    Semi-finalists:
    Brittany Capozziello
    Jessica Glover
    Ashley Catherine Leach (NF 12)
    Patty Lu
    Samantha Lusniak
    Dalila May (SF 13)
    Jont Nichelle (SF CT TUSA 13, 4RU 12)
    Azria Rountree (SF 13)
    Saragrace Tramont

    Congeniality: Charnelle Beasley
    Photogenic: Ranya Rasamny

    Return to Index
    DELAWARE

    See also Miss Delaware Teen USA results





    1997




    W: Patricia Gauani


    1998




    W: Sherri Davis
    1RU: Lisa Waishes
    2RU: Jennifer White
    3RU: Jackie Pilla
    4RU: Michelle Meeker


    1999




    W: Jackie Pilla (3RU 98)
    1RU: Melissa Escaro
    2RU: Maria Martinez
    3RU: Sheniqua Parker
    4RU: Amy Dougherty

    Congeniality: Amy Dougherty


    2000




    W: Jennifer Behm
    1RU: Maria Martinez (2RU 99)
    2RU: Maureen Bond
    3RU: Sheniqua Parker (3RU 99)
    4RU: Melissa Keogh


    2001
    Newark, DE - 10/14/00



    W: Stacey Smith (SF 01)
    1RU: Sheniqua Parker (3RU 00, 3RU 99)
    2RU: Tina Scott
    3RU: Kimberly Absher
    4RU: Kellyanne Knotts


    2002
    Newark, DE - 10/27/00



    W: Deborah Hoffman
    1RU: Nicole Tomlin (DE TUSA 98)
    2RU: Melissa Keogh
    3RU: Tamika Johnson
    4RU: Janelle Mitchell

    Semi-finalists:
    Cheryl Crowe (DE TUSA 97)


    2003
    Wilmington, DE - 11/24/02



    W: Cheryl Crowe (T10 02, DE TUSA 97)
    1RU: Michelle Meeker
    2RU: Varleisha Freeman
    3RU: Courtney Purdy
    4RU: Sarah DiIenno

    Semi-finalists:
    Sheena Benton
    Melissa Escaro
    Janelle Mitchell (4RU 02)
    Lana Momcilovich
    Kelly Papili

    2004
    Dover, DE - 11/30/03



    W: Courtney Purdy (3RU 03)
    1RU: Carrie Aiken (DE TUSA 00)
    2RU: Varleisha Freeman (2RU 03)
    3RU: Arienne Missimer
    4RU: Adrienne Immediato

    Semi-finalists:
    Amanda Daugherty
    Lindsey DiStefano
    Kimberly Joyce
    Khristina Stevens

    Congeniality: Amanda Daugherty
    Photogenic: Adrienne Immediato


    2005
    Dover, DE - 11/28/04



    W: Sheena Benton (SF 03)
    1RU: Adrienne Immediato (4RU 04)
    2RU: Kelly Horst (DE TUSA 02)
    3RU: Nickie Alston
    4RU: Arianne Missimer (3RU 04)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kate Banaszak
    Amy Bennecoff
    Alyssa Rizzo
    Michelle Spadaro
    Stacey Wheatley

    Congeniality: Alexis Christiansen
    Photogenic: Adrienne Immediato
    2006
    Dover, DE - 11/27/05



    W: Ashlee Greenwell (2RU DE TUSA 05)
    1RU: Adrienne Immediato (1RU 05, 3RU 04)
    2RU: Julie Citro
    3RU: Megan Rabe
    4RU: Christie Atkin (DE TUSA 01)

    Congeniality: Catherine Russell
    Photogenic: Valerie Chipman
    2007
    Dover, DE - 11/26/06



    W: Nicole Bosso
    1RU: Vincenza Carrieri-Russo (2RU DE TUSA 01, 4RU DE TUSA 00)
    2RU: Adrienne Immediato (1RU 06, 1RU 05, 3RU 04)
    3RU: Lani Kennedy
    4RU: Carrie Bledsoe

    Semi-finalists:
    Mina Arroyo
    Kate Banaszak (T15 05)
    Lauren Bertrando
    Christine Breternitz
    Brittany Cichocki (DE TUSA 04)
    Julie Citro (2RU 06)
    Shana Hinton
    Laura Mattey
    Lauren Stevenson (T15 DE TUSA 04)
    Jamie Suloff

    Congeniality: Samantha Grandy
    Photogenic: Megan Moore
    2008
    Dover, DE - 11/25/07



    W: Vincenza Carrieri-Russo (1RU 07, 2RU DE TUSA 01, 4RU DE TUSA 00)
    1RU: Julie Citro (T15 07, 2RU 06)
    2RU: Cynthia Maniscalco
    3RU: Adrienne Immediato (2RU 07, 1RU 06, 1RU 05, 3RU 04)
    4RU: Megan Dedousis

    Semi-finalists:
    Christine Breternitz (T15 07)
    Ashley Constantini
    Azure Gerald
    Sarah Holland
    Dana Jamison
    Yolanda McCallum
    Chelsea Nere
    Lauren Parkes
    Courtney Simmons
    Michelle Spadaro
    Andrea Varraux

    Congeniality: Stephanie Powell
    Photogenic: Courtney Stafford


    2009
    Dover, DE



    W: Kate Banaszak (T15 07, T15 05)
    1RU: Julie Citro (1RU 08, T15 07, 2RU 06)
    2RU: Ashley Constantini (T15 08)
    3RU: Ashley Fletcher (DE TUSA 05)
    4RU: Lauren Parkes (T15 08)

    Semi-finalists:
    Amy Casalvera
    Kathleen Charlot
    Angela Ficarra (4RU DE TUSA 06, 3RU DE TUSA 05, SF DE TUSA 04)
    Cynthia Maniscalco (2RU 08)
    Laura Mattey
    Megan Rabe (3RU 06)
    Danielle Spitelli

    Congeniality: Aleecia King
    Photogenic: Kate Banaszak
    2010
    Dover, DE



    W: Julie Citro (1RU 09, 1RU 08, T15 07, 2RU 06)
    1RU: Ashley James (DE TUSA 03)
    2RU: Julia Fuller
    3RU: Ashley Constantini (T15 08)
    4RU: Homairah Baqi

    Semi-finalists:
    Jenna Brindley
    Cynthia Martinez
    Lauren Parkes (4RU 09, T15 08)
    Megan Rabe (T12 09, 3RU 06)
    Alina Wade

    Congeniality: Beth Meany
    Photogenic: Cynthia Maniscalo
    2011
    Dover, DE



    W: Katie Hanson (3RU DE TUSA 06)
    1RU: Cassandra William
    2RU: Erica Montgomery
    3RU: Melodie Downing
    4RU: Alina Wade (T10 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Homariah Baqi (4RU 10)
    Maria Cahill (T15 DE TUSA 08)
    Jessica Mertz
    Ashley Nicholson
    Rebecca Singh
    Paige Valley (T17 DE TUSA 10, T13 DE TUSA 09)

    Congeniality: Maria Cahill
    Photogenic: Tiffani Mitchell
    2012
    Dover, DE



    W: Krista Clausen
    1RU: Lauren Parkes (4RU MD USA 11, T10 DE USA 10, 4RU DE USA 09, T15 DE USA 08)
    2RU: Alina Wade (4RU 11, T10 10)
    3RU: Lauren Stevenson (T15 07, T15 DE TUSA 04)
    4RU: Paige Valley (T11 11, T17 DE TUSA 10, T13 DE TUSA 09)

    Semi-finalists:
    Rachel Baiocco
    Taylor Grenda
    Jennifer Lilley
    Kimberly Martin
    Kristina Maynard
    Mandi Wilson

    Congeniality: Mandi Wilson
    Photogenic: Alina Wade
    2013
    Dover, DE



    W: Rachel Baiocco (T11 12)
    1RU: Kimberly Martin (T11 12)
    2RU: Kelsey Miller (DE TUSA 09)
    3RU: Emily Drake (T15 DE TUSA 05)
    4RU: Alina Wade (2RU 12, 4RU 11, T10 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Elizabeth Doherty
    Amanda Mahadan
    Lauren Parkes (1RU 12, 4RU MD USA 11, T10 DE USA 10, 4RU DE USA 09, T15 DE USA 08)
    Nina Vietri
    Cassandra Williams (NF 12)

    Congeniality: Aledia Brown
    Photogenic: Rachel Baiocco


    2014
    Dover, DE



    W: Kelsey Miller (2RU 13, DE TUSA 09)
    1RU: Emily Wareheim (2RU MD TUSA 12)
    2RU: Renee Bull
    3RU: Jennifer Lilley (SF DE TUSA 12)
    4RU: Crystal Rush (NF 13)

    Semi-finalists:
    Hannah Beauchamp (NF MD TUSA 12, SF MD TUSA 11)
    Emily Drake (3RU 13, SF DE TUSA 05)Alyssa Murray (Miss DE 12)
    Rachel Humerick (SF MD USA 13, SF PA USA 09, SF PA USA 08, SF MD TUSA 06, SF MD TUSA 05)
    Amanda Longacre
    Kimberly Martin (1RU 13, SF 12)
    Lauren Parkes (SF 13, 1RU 12, 4RU MD USA 11, SF DE USA 10, 4RU DE USA 09, SF DE USA 08)
    Kaitlin Repella (NF DE TUSA 11)
    Alina Wade (4RU 13, 2RU 12, 4RU 11, SF 10)
    Jenna Xarhoulakos

    Congeniality: Lydia Howard
    Photogenic: Valerie Ogle






    Return to Index
    DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

    See also Miss District of Columbia Teen USA results

    1997
    Washington, DC



    W: Napiera Groves


    1998
    Washington, DC



    W: Zanice Lyles


    1999
    Washington, DC - 11/29/1998



    W: Amy Alderson
    1RU: Michelle Wright (DC TUSA 96)


    2000
    Washington, DC - 11/28/1999



    W: Juel Casamayor (F 99)
    1RU: Michele Wright (1RU 99, DC TUSA 95)
    2RU: Liane Angus (F 99)
    3RU: Tara Rosenblum
    4RU: Raven Patterson

    Photogenic: Radiah Hyatte


    2001
    Washington, DC



    W: Liane Angus (2RU 00, 3RU 99)
    1RU: Regina Bailey
    2RU: Lana Grigoriev
    3RU: Radiah Hyatte
    4RU: Aisha Lord

    Semi-finalists:
    Diane Doyen
    Lana Grigoriev
    Asha May
    Daniella Galiana
    Noni Smith-Nicholas
    Michelle Wright (2RU 00, 1RU 99, DC TUSA 95)

    Congeniality: Aisha Lord
    Photogenic: Noni Smith-Nicholas


    2002
    Washington, DC - 11/18/2001



    W: Shauntay Hinton
    1RU: Diahann Doyen
    2RU: Raquel Williams
    3RU: Marie Sylla
    4RU: Regina Bailey (1RU 01)

    Semi-finalists:
    Amira Baker
    Russella Davis
    Lana Grigoriev
    Crystal Nelson
    Melissa Taylor


    2003
    Washington, DC - 12/7/2002



    W: Michelle Wright (SF 01, 2RU 00, 1RU 99, DC TUSA 95)
    1RU: Amira Baker (SF 02)
    2RU: Yvonne Luk
    3RU: Nagilia Graves
    4RU: Christina Payne

    Semi-finalists:
    Russella Davis (SF 02)
    Lana Grigoriev
    Mercedes Lindsay
    Natalie Swan



    2004




    W: Tiara Dews (DC TUSA 01)
    1RU: Amira Baker (1RU 03, SF 02)
    2RU: Felicia Curry
    3RU: Adalgisa Batista
    4RU: Ashley Williams

    Semi-finalists:
    Russella Davis (SF 03, SF 02)
    Sophia Hursey
    Phallon Kimpson
    Crystal Nelson (SF 02)
    Aspen Steib


    2005




    W: Sarah Elizabeth Langford (DC MAO 02)
    1RU: Amira Baker (1RU 04, 1RU 03, SF 02)
    2RU: Russella Davis (SF 04, SF 03, SF 02)
    3RU: Aspen Steib (SF 04)
    4RU: Mercedes Lindsay (SF 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Daniella Gallianok
    Gina Garland (4RU DC TUSA 01)
    Nagilia Graves
    Lynesha Marshall


    2006
    Washington, DC - 11/26/2005



    W: Candace Allen
    1RU: Camille Lewis (MD MAO 02)
    2RU: Tonya Shive
    3RU: Jennifer Williams
    4RU: Mercedes Lindsay (4RU 05, SF 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Amira Baker (1RU 05, 1RU 04, 1RU 03, SF 02)
    Russella Davis (2RU 05, SF 04, SF 03, SF 02)
    Phallon Kimpson
    Natasha Prakash (DC TUSA 03)
    Rebecca Stewart


    2007
    Washington, DC - 12/09/2006



    W: Mercedes Lindsay (4RU 06, 4RU 05, SF 03)
    1RU: Shannon Schambeau (DC MAO 05)
    2RU: Francesca Harper
    3RU: Rebecca Stewart
    4RU: Dionne McDaniels

    Semi-finalists:
    Nicole Anderson
    Allison Hill
    Margaret Howell
    Aspen Steib
    Jennifer Williams


    2008
    Washington, DC - 12/09/2007



    W: Chelsey Rodgers
    1RU: Jacqueline Drakeford (DC TUSA 01)
    2RU: Kate Michael (DC MAO 06)
    3RU: Dionne McDaniels (4RU 07)
    4RU: Vanessa Waters


    2009
    Washington, DC



    W: Nicole White (DC TUSA 04)
    1RU: Francesca Ellana
    2RU: Kate Michael (2RU 08, DC MAO 06)
    3RU: Jacqueline Drakeford (1RU 08, DC TUSA 01)
    4RU: Jessica Headley


    2010
    Washington, DC - 11/29/2009



    W: Mackenzie Green
    1RU: Kate Marie Grinold (DC MAO 08)
    2RU: Ivy Jiang
    3RU: Tara Ward-Kellish
    4RU: Ciara Famble


    Semi-finalists:
    Courtney Caldwell
    Nadia Christian
    Wendy Jean-Bart
    Echoe Malone
    Natasha Prakash (T10 08, DC TUSA 03)


    2011
    Washington, DC - 11/28/2010



    W: Heather Swann (NF MD USA 10, T15 MD USA 09)
    1RU: Melody Chang
    2RU: Echoe Malone (T10 10)
    3RU: Vanessa Waters (4RU 08)
    4RU: Ciara Famble (4RU 10)


    2012
    Washington, DC - 11/27/2011



    W: Monique Thompkins
    1RU: Amy Chang
    2RU: Candiace Dillard (T15 MD USA 11, T15 MD USA 10)
    3RU: Amelia Wolf
    4RU: Echoe Malone (2RU 11, T10 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Nadia Christian (T10 10)
    Vanessa Dennis
    Ciara Famble (4RU 11, 4RU 10)
    Kenyatta Perry
    Ryann Richardson
    2013
    Washington, DC



    W: Jessica Frith
    1RU: Candiace Dillard (2RU 12, T15 MD USA 11, T15 MD USA 10)
    2RU: Ciera Butts (NF MD USA 12)
    3RU: Lauren Brown
    4RU: Jessica Bermudez

    Semi-finalists:
    Kristen Admire
    Asala Barton
    Kahlena Knox (NF FL USA 12)
    Colby Muhammed
    LaShawn White

    Congeniality: LaShawn White
    Photogenic: Jessica Frith



    2014
    Washington, DC



    W: Ciera Nicole Butts (2RU 13, NF MD USA 12)
    1RU: Jessica Bermudez (4RU 13)
    2RU: Shannon Lynch
    3RU: Jasmine Niernberger (DC TUSA 06)
    4RU: Samira Howard

    Semi-finalists:
    Kristen Adams (SF VA USA 13)
    Merrill Bankston (T10 LA TUSA 12, 3RU LA TUSA 09, NF 08, NF 07, T10 LA TUSA 06)
    Yaa Genfi
    Ashley Greenfield (NF VA USA 13, NF VA TUSA 11)
    Johanna King
    Brittany Larson (SF WY USA 13, SF CO USA 12, NF OK USA 11)
    Fionnghuala Eley O?Reilly
    Michelle Pierrot
    Ryann Richardson (SF 12)
    Caitlin Wilenchik (1RU AZ USA 13, 1RU AZ USA 12)
    Kaitlyn Wozniak (SF MD USA 11, 4RU MD TUSA 10, SF MD TUSA 08, SF MD TUSA 07)

    Congeniality: Jessica Burmudez
    Photogenic: Kristen Adams







    Return to Index
    FLORIDA

    See also Miss Florida Teen USA results

    1982
    Fort Lauderdale, FL



    W: Lisa Smith


    1983
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - 10/02/1982



    W: Janet Chessor
    1RU: Juliann Choberker
    2RU: Kathi Morton

    Finalists: Elizabeth Kenyon
    Sissie Whitfield

    Semi-finalists:
    Brenda Iello
    Julie Pratt
    Lisa Silvers
    Leah Rush
    Michele Welden
    Susan Glover
    Susie Dormand
    1984
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - 08/12/1983



    W: Stacy Hassfurder
    1RU: Lynne Haynes
    2RU: Christa Henricks
    3RU: Lisa Campbell
    4RU: Kathi Morton (2RU 83)


    1985
    Fort Lauderdale, FL



    W: Barbi Losh
    1RU: Colleen Geraghty
    2RU: Kathy Rosenwinkel
    3RU: Dianna Austin
    4RU: Kim Roman

    Semi-finalists:
    Angela Overstreet
    Cindy Peal
    Erin Murphy
    Jill Kuhfeld
    Kelly Kappel
    Lisa Wilkinson
    Patee Hester
    Sandra Porterfield
    Sharon Ennes
    Vonda Flowers

    1986
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - 08/03/1985



    W: Kathy Rosenwinkel
    1RU: Vered Dahan
    2RU: Nancy Tiballi
    3RU: Simone Wade
    4RU: Michele Kevorkian

    Semi-finalists:
    Adriadna Gonzalez
    Carla Altman
    Claire McInerney
    Debby Laslo
    Debra Schmitt
    Isa Rodriguez
    Kelly Rucker
    Melenie Choto
    Sherrilyn Shatteen
    Trina Collins

    Congeniality: Maria Mendez
    Photogenic: Dawn DeCray
    1987
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - 08/02/1986



    W: Cloe Cabrera
    1RU: Monica Farrell (FL MAO 85)
    2RU: Lisa Webb
    3RU: Jennifer Cooksey
    4RU: Rhonda Rayborne

    Semi-finalists:
    Audrey Aranowitz (3RU TUSA 85)
    Betsy Lake
    Cyndi Insignia
    Irene Selenow
    Jill Kuhfeld (SF 85)
    Joy Karlsson
    Kathy Sharff
    Lisa Haynes
    Rebecca Nemia
    Tina Piekanski

    Congeniality: Maria Mendez
    Photogenic: Dawn DeCray



    1988
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - 08/08/1987



    W: Monica Farrell (1RU 87, FL MAO 85)
    1RU: Colleen Barry
    2RU: Dawn DeCray
    3RU: Jennifer Cooksey (3RU 87)
    4RU: Eileen Alvarez

    Semi-finalists:
    Alexandria Roumain
    Catalina Garcia
    Christie Tucker
    Janice Joy Guerin (3RU TUSA 86)
    Kelly Rucker (SF 86)
    Paige Newport
    Rhonda Rayborne (4RU 86)
    Rosemarie Payne
    Sharon Williamson
    Stefanie Smith

    Congeniality: Maria Mendez
    Photogenic: Dawn DeCray


    1989
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - 07/30/1988



    W: Jennifer Parker


    1990
    Davie, FL



    W: Tricia Hahn
    1RU: Cassady Townsend
    2RU: Stefanie Smith (SF 88, FL TUSA 86)
    3RU: Laura Rogers
    4RU: Debra Burnsworth
    Semi-finalists:
    Brandy Bryan
    Sheri Cook (4RU Teen86)
    Tamatha Desmond
    Michele Harrington
    Christine Janzer
    Lisa Kelley
    Shannon Mack
    Mary Ann Mixon
    Kimberly Polk Leesburg (1RU FL TUSA 86, 3RU FL TUSA 89) Addys Saroza
    1991
    Davie, FL



    W: Rosa Velilla
    1RU: Mary Ann Mixon Key Biscayne (SF 90)
    2RU: Lynne Sziarto
    3RU: Allyson Deets
    4RU: Stefanie Smith (2RU 90, SF 88, FL TUSA 86)
    Semi-finalists:
    Barbi Goodenkopk
    Cherie Wimberly
    Christie Tucker
    Debra Burnsworth (4RU 90)
    Julie Gage
    Mary Louise Saints
    Nicole Pellicer
    Lynn Wallerston
    Renee Pitts (2RU Teen89) Sallon Chandler

    1992
    Davie, FL



    W: Sharon Belden
    1RU: Julie Gage (SF 91)
    2RU: Susan Rogers
    3RU: Alexandra Roumain (SF 88)
    4RU: Lynne Sziarto (2RU 91)

    Semi-finalists:
    Deana Beard
    Dewy Willley
    Kathleen Melo
    Meg Scranton
    Michele Harrington (SF 90)
    Nicole Pellicer (SF 91)
    Renee Barch
    Shannon Mack (SF 90)
    Sheri Cook (SF 90, 4RU Teen86)

    1993
    Davie, FL - 08/01/1992



    W: Shakeela Gajadha
    1RU: Jennifer Whigham
    2RU: Julie Gage (SF 91)
    3RU: Jenni Peavy
    4RU: Karen Sierra

    Semi-finalists:
    Alisha Pergola
    Christi Baeuerle
    Dewy Willley (SF 92)
    Joanne Ferraro
    Kimberly Pippen
    Lynn Hall
    Lynne Sziarto (2RU91, 4RU92)
    Michele Harrington (SF 90, SF92)
    Renee Barch (SF 92)
    Rhonda Gehle
    Vicki Johnson

    1994
    Davie, FL - 07/31/1993



    W: Cynthia Redding
    1RU: Karen Sierra (4RU 93)
    2RU: Shannon Brooks
    3RU: Cherie Wimberly (SF 91)
    4RU: Alexandra Roumain (3RU 92, SF 88)

    Semi-finalists:
    Traci Boyer
    Michele Harrington (SF 93, SF 92, SF 90)
    Vicki Johnson
    Tiffany McNeal
    April Moore
    Nancy Nedwick
    Laura Tinner
    Jenni Peavy (3RU 93)
    Kimberly Pippin (SF 93)
    Leslie Vasquez

    Amity: Laura Tinner
    Photogenic: Michele Harrington


    1995
    Davie, FL - 07/30/1994



    W: Shannon DePuy
    1RU: April Moore (SF 94)
    2RU: Jacqueline Briggs
    3RU: Jennifer Bini
    4RU: Rachel Wagnac



    Semi-finalists:
    Cherie Wimberly (SF 91, 3RU 94)
    Deborah Quirantes
    Dewy Willley(SF 92, SF93)
    Esther Copland
    Jo Ann Stratakes
    Lynne Smith
    Malina Price
    Susan Casper
    Tracy Archer
    Valerie Morken


    1996
    Davie, FL - 07/29/1995



    W: Idalmis Vidal
    1RU: Jennifer Bini (3RU 95)
    2RU: Michelle Benitez (FL TUSA 90, SF FL TUSA 89)
    3RU: Shannon Brooks (2RU 94)
    4RU: Denise Beserock

    Semi-finalists:
    Jacqueline Briggs (2RU 95)
    Crystal Colangelo
    Tiffany Cosmar
    Cheryl Depew
    Cathy Doe
    Christina Lawler
    Kellie Lightbourn
    Deborah Quirantes (SF 95)
    Amber Riddell
    Jo Ann Stratakes (SF 95)

    Amity: Laura Pinner
    Photogenic: Jennifer Bini


    1997
    Davie, FL - 07/27/1996



    W: Angelia Savage
    1RU: Shannon Smith
    2RU: Andrea Ballengee (VA TUSA 92)
    3RU: Nicole Johnson (Miss America 99)
    4RU: Jacqueline Briggs (SF 96, 2RU 95)

    Semi-finalists:
    Michelle Benitez (2RU 96, FL TUSA 90, SF FL TUSA 89)
    Tiffany Cosmar (SF 96)
    Kimberly Decker (NF FL TUSA 96)
    Kristyn Hazelbaker
    Kristy Jackson (T13 FL TUSA 96)
    Kellie Lightbourn (VA USA 99, SF 96)
    Tara Little
    Valerie Morken (NF 96)
    Ellen Nye
    Cherie-Ann Wimberly (SF 95, 3RU 94, SF 91)

    Amity: Shannon Smith
    Photogenic: Angelia Savage


    1998
    Davie, FL - 07/26/1997



    W: Jamie Converse
    1RU: Katy Johnson (1RU FL TUSA 96, VT MAO 99, VT USA 01)
    2RU: Kimberly Decker (T15 97, NF FL TUSA 96)
    3RU: Jacqueline Briggs (4RU 97, T15 96, 2RU 95)
    4RU: Shannon Brooks (3RU 96, 2RU 94)

    Semi-finalists:
    Anastasia Blount
    Gabriela Escalona
    Jeannine Orange
    Jennelle Ciaffoni
    Jennifer Giles
    Jennifer Waters
    Kelly Edenfield
    Ruth Chapman
    Stephanie Glock
    Tara Little

    Photogenic: Jacqueline Briggs


    1999
    Davie, FL - 07/11/1998



    W: Melissa Quesada (4RU FL TUSA 97, 1RU FL TUSA 95)
    1RU: Shannon Smith (1RU 97)
    2RU: Jennifer Alvarez
    3RU: Melissa Arnold
    4RU: Ruth Chapman

    Semi-finalists:
    Natalie Angel
    Katherine Baker
    Tanya Callau
    Corinna Clark (FL TUSA 95)
    Gina Crews
    Lynette Gonzales
    Sherrie Helms
    Megan Musgrove
    Jeannine Orange (SF 98)
    Jennifer Waters (SF 98)

    Amity: Alecia Whetsel
    Photogenic: Michelle Minagorri


    2000
    Davie, FL - 07/10/1999



    W: Kristin Ludecke (FL MAO 95)
    1RU: Julie Donaldson
    2RU: Veronica Paysee
    3RU: Sherrie Helms (T15 99)
    4RU: Stephanie Glock

    Semi-finalists:
    Jennifer Alvarez (2RU 99)
    Marjorie Brooke
    Danielle Wasser
    Jacqueline Briggs (3RU 98, 4RU 97, T15 96, 2RU 95)
    Autumn Caltagirone
    Tracy Pierre
    Lynette Gonzalez
    Richelle Williams
    Tiffany Bryant
    Tracy Lynn Jones
    Veronica Paysse

    Amity: Jennifer Alvarez (2RU 99)
    Photogenic: Veronica Paysee


    2001
    Orlando, FL - 7/7/2000



    W: Julie Donaldson (1RU 00)
    1RU: Robin Sprague
    2RU: Janil Bird
    3RU: Jaclyn Nesheiwat
    4RU: Erika Valdez

    Semi-finalists:
    Mandy Carroll
    Stephania Glock (4RU 01)
    Brittney Godwin
    Jaclyn Haas
    Melanie Hill
    Crystal Jackson
    Melissa Jayne
    Pennie Mays (4RU FL TUSA 98, T13 FL TUSA 96)
    Alissa Miller
    Shannon Smith (1RU 99, 1RU 97)

    Amity: Traci Bennett
    Photogenic: Robin Sprague


    2002
    Hollywood, FL - 7/14/2001



    W: Shannon Ford
    1RU: Jaclyn Nesheiwat (3RU 01)
    2RU: Shannon Smith (SF 01, 1RU 99, 1RU 97)
    3RU: Erika Valdez (4RU 01)
    4RU: Carrie Ann Mewha

    Semi-finalists:
    Christa Ballard
    Amy BonFleur
    Shelby Burns
    Barbara del Pilar
    Shanna Green
    April Gregory
    Melanie Hill (SF 01)
    Cristin Duren (FL TUSA 97)
    Robin Sprague (1RU 01)

    Amity: Jaclyn Nesheiwat
    Photogenic: Robin Sprague


    2003
    Davie, FL - 7/13/2002



    W: Carrie Ann Mewha (4RU 02)
    1RU: Diane Cabrera
    2RU: Megan Henry
    3RU: Claudia Santiano
    4RU: Heather Yearwood

    Semi-finalists:
    Audrianna Broad
    Lauren Canteneese
    Britney Godwin
    Miriam Isa
    Diana Libreros
    LauRen Merola* (4RU FL TUSA 02, T10 FL TUSA 99)
    Anna Moreno-Nava
    Ann Poonkasem (NF 02)
    Lacie Randall
    Kelly Whitehead

    Amity: Ann Poonkasem
    Photogenic: Andrea Schell
    2004
    Davie, FL - 7/12/2003



    W: Kristen Berset
    1RU: Kristina Wright
    2RU: Shannon Smith (2RU 02, SF 01, 1RU 99, 1RU 97)
    3RU: LauRen Merola* (T15 03, 4RU FL TUSA 02, T10 FL TUSA 99)
    4RU: Ashley Buchanan (3RU FL TUSA 01, 2RU FL TUSA 00)

    Semi-finalists:
    Tiffany Bryant
    Ann Marie Donaldson
    Lori Duncan
    Nicole Enriquez
    Kelly Gaudet (FL MAO 01, FL TUSA 96)
    Adel Healy
    Masielle Otero
    Ann Poonkasem (SF 03, NF 02)
    Chelsea Simons
    Mari Wilensky (NF FL TUSA 01, 1RU FL TUSA 00, FL MAO 05)

    Amity: Ann Poonkasem
    Photogenic: Tiffany Bryant


    2005
    Davie, FL - 7/13/2004



    W: Melissa Witek
    1RU: Lauren Howell
    2RU: Rosanna Lawrie
    3RU: Heather Yearwood (4RU 03)
    4RU: Kelly Gaudet (SF 04, FL MAO 01, FL TUSA 96)

    Semi-finalists:
    Jacqueline Brown
    Lori Duncan (SF 04)
    Kimberley Duncan
    Megan Henry (2RU 03)
    Sheria Johnson
    Sheena Monnin (NF FL TUSA 03)
    Rachel O'Connor
    Claudia Santiano (2RU 03)
    Tiffany Simmons
    Caryn Stamp

    Amity: Stella De La Cruz
    Photogenic: Ana Noriega
    2006
    Hollywood, FL - 7/9/2005



    W: Cristin Duren (2RU AL USA 05, SF FL USA 02, FL TUSA 97)
    1RU: Amanda Zitzman
    2RU: Yasmin Navarro
    3RU: Sherri Leaf
    4RU: Rosanna Lawrie (2RU 05)

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Avis
    Brook Francis
    Heather Johnson
    Jessika McLaughlin (3RU FL TUSA 02, NF FL TUSA 01, NF FL TUSA 00, NF FL TUSA 99)
    LauRen Merola* (3RU 04 T15 03, 4RU FL TUSA 02, T10 FL TUSA 99)
    Megan Ortagus
    Meg Perkins
    Rachel Rose
    Ashley Shannon
    Johanna Torres
    Tiffany Simmons

    Amity: Sherry Leaf
    Photogenic: LauRen Merola


    2007
    Hollywood, FL - 7/15/2006



    W: Jenna Edwards
    1RU: Yazmin Navarro (2RU 06)
    2RU: Ashley Panaggio (NF 06)
    3RU: Amy Diaz (RI USA 08, RI TUSA 01)
    4RU: Genevieve Jahn (NF 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Jami Lyn Daniels
    Danielle Dolen
    Lissette Garcia
    Carissa Grazel (NF 06)
    Heather Johnson (SF 06)
    Meredith Kovarick
    Krystal Mullock
    Rachel Rose (SF 06)
    Johanna Torres (SF 06)
    Kendra Waller (4RU FL TUSA 06)

    Amity: Vida Sheffield
    Photogenic: Yazmin Navarro


    2008
    Hollywood, FL - 7/14/2007



    W: Jessica Rafalowski
    1RU: Johanna Torres (T15 07, T15 06)
    2RU: Yazmin Navarro (1RU 07, 2RU 06)
    3RU: Miranda Weber
    4RU: Rachel Rose (T15 07, T15 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Emily Kuchar
    Erin McKinnon
    Jessika McLoughlin (NF 07, T15 06, 3RU FL TUSA 02, NF FL TUSA 99-01)
    Krystal Mullock (T15 07)
    Jessica Nolette
    Tasheia Pelham (NF 06, NF 05)
    Michelle Piwko
    Victoria Ratliff (FL TUSA 05)
    Christina Rumfelt (3RU CO USA 07, 2RU CO USA 06, T10 FL TUSA 00)
    Tatiana Shoeppler (3RU FL TUSA 05)


    Amity: Lynsey Ferrell
    Photogenic: Johanna Torres


    2009
    Hollywood, FL - 7/12/2008



    W: Anastagia Pierre (FL TUSA 04)
    1RU: Alexandra Watkins
    2RU: Lees Garcia
    3RU: Megan Clementi
    4RU: Rachel Rose (4RU 08, T15 07, T15 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Heather Elwell
    Carissa Grazel (T15 VA USA 08, T15 07)
    Stephanie Graham
    Annilie Hastey (FL TUSA 07)
    Denesha Jenkins
    Alexandra Montesino
    Tatiana Pelaez
    Victoria Ratliff (T15 08, FL TUSA 05)
    Donna Snow
    Miranda Weber (2RU 08)

    Amity: Lulu Orange
    Photogenic: Emily Kuchar (T15 08)


    2010
    Hollywood, FL - 7/14/2009



    W: Megan Clementi (3RU 09)
    1RU: Amanda Zitzman (NF 07, 1RU 06)
    2RU: Kendra Waller (NF 08, T15 07, 4RU FL TUSA 06)
    3RU: Greta Jimenez
    4RU: Annilee Hastey (T15 09, FL TUSA 07)

    Semi-finalists:
    Damaris Aguiar (NF 09)
    Jessica Ardey
    Cynthia deFerrari
    Heather Elwell (T15 09)
    Nikki Fraser
    Shannon McAnally (NF TX USA 09, NF TX USA 08)
    Megan Morin
    Sheri Riley
    Miranda Weber (T15 09, 2RU 08, NF 06)
    Madison Wester

    Amity: Vida Sheffield
    Photogenic: Amanda Zitzman


    2011
    Hollywood, FL - 7/17/2009



    W: Lissette Garcia (SF 07)
    1RU: Annilee Hastey (4RU 10, T15 09, FL TUSA 07)
    2RU: Majorie Acosta
    3RU: Megan Morin (T15 10)
    4RU: Sheri Riley (T15 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Damaris Aguilar (T15 10, NF 09)
    Perrianne Boring
    Jami Lyn Daniels (T8 AL USA 09, NF 08, T15 07)
    Mfonobong Essiet
    Amanda Hasselvander (NF 10)
    Megan Hevner
    Sydney McBride
    Jisel Para
    Kathleen Patton (NF 10)
    Christina Rivera-Agudo

    Amity: Katherine Pena
    Photogenic: Jami Lyn Daniels


    2012
    Hollywood, FL - 7/14/2011



    W: Karina Brez
    1RU: Melissa Ramirez (NF FL TUSA 10)
    2RU: Amanda Hasselvander (T15 11, NF 10)
    3RU: Kristen Ledlow
    4RU: Marissa Danish

    Semi-finalists:
    Michelle Aguirre
    Jesica Ahlberg (T15 FL TUSA 08)
    Kristina Bryant
    Lauren Eschbach
    Annilee Hastey (1RU 10, 4RU 10, T15 09, FL TUSA 07)
    Sydney McBride (T15 11)
    Vania Pedraja (T15 FL TUSA 10, T15 FL TUSA 09)
    Tiffany Raia
    Ashley Schmidt
    Krizia Toledo (3RU FL TUSA 07)
    Stephanie Torres

    Amity: Nicole Friend
    Photogenic: Amanda Hasselvander


    2013
    Hollywood, FL - 7/14/2012



    W: Michelle Aguirre (T15 12)
    1RU: Jessica Santiago
    2RU: Damaris Aguiar (T15 11, T15 10, NF 09)
    3RU: Jaclyn Raulerson (FL MAO 10, NF FL USA 09, 2RU FL TUSA 08, T15 FL TUSA 07)
    4RU: Connor Boss (2RU FL TUSA 12, NF FL TUSA 11)

    Semi-finalists:
    Gianina Aceoedo
    Lelany Barea
    Ashley Conley (3RU FL USA 12)
    Jennifer Crocker
    Amanda Hasselvander (2RU 12, T15 11, NF 10)
    Jenelle McKee
    Anastasia Pavlenko (NF 10, NF 09)
    Cyndi Perera
    Christine Sthair (T20 CA USA 12)
    Alex Swoyer
    Aja Watkins (3RU MD TUSA 04, 3RU MD TUSA 03)

    Amity: Heidi Medina
    Photogenic: Connor Boss


    2014
    Hollywood, FL - 7/13/2013



    W: Brittany Oldehoff
    1RU: Brie Gabrielle (2RU CA USA 13, 1RU CA USA 12, T10 CA TUSA 07, T10 CA TUSA 06)
    2RU: Linette De Los Santos (NF 13)
    3RU: Kailyn Perez
    4RU: Melissa Ramirez (1RU 12, NF FL TUSA 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kristina Bryant (T20 CA USA 13, T15 FL USA 12)
    Catarina Combs (NF FL TUSA 13, NF FL TUSA 12)
    Mee-Ladie Delgado
    Taylor Fulford (T15 FL TUSA 13)
    Amber Jackson (NF 13)
    Brittany Lugo (NF 13)
    Cassi McFarland (NF FL TUSA 12, NF FL TUSA 11)
    Jenelle McKee (T15 13)
    Jessica Voigt
    Victoria Ward (T15 FL TUSA 10)
    Erin Winters (T15 FL TUSA 07, NF 06)

    Amity: Stephanie Santiago
    Photogenic: Caitlin Harrison


    2015
    Hollywood, FL - 7/12/2014



    W: Ashleigh Lollie
    1RU: Kailyn Perez (3RU 14)
    2RU: Jessica Voigt (SF 14)
    3RU: Lacey Morgan
    4RU: Heather Martin

    Semi-finalists:
    Natalie Carbonell (NF 12)
    Marissa Danish (4RU 12)
    Linette De Los Santos (2RU 14, NF 13)
    Brianna Esteves
    Brie Gabrielle (1RU 14, 2RU CA USA 13, 1RU CA USA 12, T10 CA TUSA 07, T10 CA TUSA 06)
    Brittany Lugo (SF 14, NF 13)
    Celine Pelofi
    Ana Perez (NF 13)
    Melissa Ramirez (4RU 14, 1RU 12, NF FL TUSA 10)
    Sarah Rogers (SF FL TUSA 14)
    Melissa Ziegler

    Amity: Crystal Stephens
    Photogenic: Ashleigh Lollie


    Return to Index











    Questions? Comments? Concerns? Feel free to email me! xpageantupdate@gmail.com