State Pageant Results

The following is a handy index of all available Miss Teen USA state pageant results since 2000.

  • Abbreviations: RU = Runner-up, F = Finalist, SF = Semi-finalist, NF = Non-finalist

  • Clicking on underlined links will take you to a delegates profile or a state pageant report

  • Although written by a Kiwi, the dates are in the American format (for better or worse!)


  • If you can add information or suggest a correction, please email me! (xpageantupdate@gmail.com)

    Index

    Alabama-FloridaGeorgia-MaineMaryland-New Hampshire
    New Jersey-Rhode IslandSouth Carolina-Wyoming


    SOUTH CAROLINA - WYOMING

    South CarolinaSouth DakotaTennessee
    TexasUtahVermont
    VirginiaWashingtonWest Virginia
    WisconsinWyoming

    Results

    Return to Index
    MISS SOUTH CAROLINA TEEN USA

    See also
    Miss South Carolina USA results

    2000
    11/1999



    W: Morgan Smith (T15 99)
    1RU: Ashley Holcombe (T15 99)
    2RU: Ashley English (T15 99)
    3RU: Shae Rogers
    4RU: Alie Holroyd (T15 99)

    Semi-finalists:
    Nikki Flanigan
    Anna Hanks (T15 99)*
    Misty James
    Crystal Marianetti
    Amanda Morrissey (NF 99)
    Lindsey Warren
    Amanda Williamson (NF 99)


    2001
    11/11/2000



    W: Sarah Medley*
    1RU: Shae Rodgers (3RU 00)
    2RU: Lindsay Smalls
    3RU: Heather Stevens
    4RU: Nikki Flanigan (SF 00)

    Semi-finalists:
    Danielle Broome
    Madison Dickens
    Elizabeth Graves
    LeAnne Harrison
    Rachel Kroes
    Libby Robertson
    Amanda Shealey
    Amanda Williamson (T12 00, NF 99)


    2002
    North Charleston, SC - 11/10/2001



    W: Austen Brown
    1RU: Jamie Hill*
    2RU: Taylor Long
    3RU: Rachel Kroes (SF 01)
    4RU: Shantel Middleton

    Semi-finalists:
    Holly Bowdre
    Elizabeth Graves (SF 01)
    Stephanie Horton
    Jennifer Jackson
    Sarah MacInnes
    Marquita Nelson
    Amanda Williamson (T12 01, T12 00, NF 99)

    Congeniality: Austen Brown


    2003



    W: Stephanie Horton (SF 02)
    1RU: Rachel Michaud (NF 02)
    2RU: Jennifer Johnson
    3RU: Erica Parker
    4RU: Brittany Capps

    Semi-finalists:
    Madison Dickens
    Lindsey Gardner
    Amber Lesesne
    Kristin Oates
    Elizabeth Posey
    Jennifer Welborn
    Ashley Zais*


    2004



    W: Lindsey Sporrer
    1RU: Ashley Zais* (SF 03)
    2RU: Lauren Taylor
    3RU: Summer Slayton
    4RU: Jessica Horton

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashlie Evans
    Crystal Garrett (NF 03)
    Joycelyn McElveen
    Jenny Price (NF 03)
    Brittany Stephens
    Sarah Watkins
    Monica Wooten

    Congeniality: Joycelyn McElveen
    Photogenic: Jessica Horton
    2005



    W: Lauren Taylor (2RU 04)
    1RU: Candice Pranke
    2RU: Brittany Smith
    3RU: Grace Spears
    4RU: Reid McLeod

    Top Ten:
    Courtney Burns
    Lauren Eline
    Fran Haas
    Rachel Law*
    Megan Matthews

    Top Fifteen:
    Amy Byford
    Whitney Chaney
    Lauren Flynn
    Tiffany Moore
    Jessica Parrill
    Jenny Price (T12 04, NF 03)

    Congeniality: Fran Haas
    Photogenic: Reid McLeod
    2006



    W: Brittany Smith (2RU 05)
    1RU: Rachel Law* (T10 05)
    2RU: Brittany Price
    3RU: Caitlin Upton
    4RU: Candice Pranke (1RU 05)

    Top 10:
    Jessica Baumgardner
    Brooke Eaves
    Becca Hancock
    Megan Matthews (T10 05)
    Grace Spears (3RU 05)

    Top 15:
    Courtney Burke
    Lauren Flynn (T15 05)
    Kellie Horton
    Jenny Price (T15 05, T12 04, NF 03)
    Taylor Roberson

    Amity: Kasie Lyons
    Photogenic: Katie Durham


    2007



    W: Caitlin Upton (3RU 06)
    1RU: Courtney Burke (T15 06)
    2RU: Rachel Law* (1RU 06, T10 05)
    3RU: Kathryn Harris
    4RU: Mariana Carter

    Top 10:
    Kathleen Benton
    Brooke Eaves (T10 06)
    Becca Hancock (T10 06)
    Meredith Hoffman
    Taylor Roberson (T15 06)

    Top 15:
    Cassaundra Burroughs
    Kayce LeNeave
    Kayla Sears
    Lauren Rickabaugh
    Taylor Stathes

    Amity: Danielle Collins
    Photogenic: Caitlin Upton


    2008



    W: Brittany Pjetraj
    1RU: Courtney Turner*
    2RU: Kaleigh Hill
    3RU: Mary Helen Caver
    4RU: Lauren Rickabaugh (T15 07)

    Top 10:
    Hillary Bradshaw
    Courtney Burke (1RU 07, T15 06)
    Courtney Cox
    Samantha Lowery
    Ashley Witt

    Top 16:
    Cathleen Callison
    Kayla Graham
    Courtenay McIlvaine
    Taylor Roberson
    Ally Townsend
    Hannah Whitfield


    2009



    W: Mary Helen Caver (3RU 08)
    1RU: Tyler Smith
    2RU: Courtney Turner* (1RU 08)
    3RU: Hillary Bradshaw (T10 08)
    4RU: Margaret Ann Carter

    Top 10:
    Shellie Chapman
    Stella Grooms
    Haley Parker
    Lauren Rickabaugh (4RU 08, T15 07)
    Chelsea Smith

    Top 15:
    Christy Green
    Jordan King
    Faith Lanford
    Katie Patterson
    Heather Trammell

    Congeniality: Kathy Shuford
    Photogenic: Katie Patterson


    2010



    W: Megan Pinckney
    1RU: Morgan Adams
    2RU: Hillary Bradshaw (3RU 09, T10 08)
    3RU: Margaret Ann Carter (4RU 09)
    4RU: Courtney Ballenger

    Top 10:
    Kelsey Cunningham
    Lindsay Garrick
    McKenzie Hudson
    Emilie Sears
    Ashley Witt (T10 09)

    Top 15:
    Amber Cohen
    Kristen Kennedy
    Laurie Kimsey
    Katie Patterson (T15 09)
    Raimey Pike

    Congeniality: Brooklyn Strawhorn
    Photogenic: Ashley Witt


    2011



    W: Keyla Childs
    1RU: Hagood Coxe
    2RU: Leslie Hanna
    3RU: Morgan Adams (1RU 10)
    4RU: Jennifer Young

    Top 10:
    Amber Cohen (T15 10)
    Kelsey Cunningham (T10 10)
    Lacey Ferguson
    Lindsey Garrick (T10 10)
    Kristin Kennedy

    Top 15:
    McKenzie Faulkner
    Caitlen Patton
    Haleigh Payne
    Breanna Scurry
    Emilie Sears (T10 10)

    Congeniality: Caitlen Patton
    Photogenic: Keyla Childs


    2012



    W: Shannon Ford (NF 11)
    1RU: Amber Cohen (T10 11, T15 10)
    2RU: Lauren Johnson
    3RU: Emma Webb
    4RU: Samantha Sherlock

    Top 10:
    Mary Grace Dallery
    Jackie Horton
    Abbey Johnson
    Stacey Martonen
    Jasmine WIlliams

    Top 15:
    Leighann Bagwell
    McKenzie Faulkner (T15 11)
    Megan Leonardi
    Katie Mode
    Emilie Sears (T15 11)

    Congeniality: Karmen Roller
    Photogenic: Stacey Martonen


    2013



    W: Tori Sizemore
    1RU: Katie Mode (T15 12)
    2RU: Marley Stokes
    3RU: Summer Priester
    4RU: K. Lee Graham

    Top 10:
    McKenzie Faulkner (T15 12, T15 11)
    Marissa Granger
    Brook Sill
    Haleigh Payne
    Jasmine Williams (T10 12)

    Top 17:
    Louisa Aldrich
    Kylie Jasenski (4RU NY TUSA 12, 1RU NY TUSA 11)
    Abbey Johnson (T10 12)
    Blythe Neal
    Ashley Pendergist
    Caroline Scruggs
    Emma Webb (3RU 12)

    Congeniality: K. Lee Graham
    Photogenic: K. Lee Graham


    2014



    W: K. Lee Graham (4RU 14)
    1RU: Blythe Neal (T17 13)
    2RU: Hannah Floyd
    3RU: Emma Webb (T17 13, 3RU 12)
    4RU: Paige Holloway

    Top 10:
    Eliza Cox
    Jordyn Rogge
    Sydney Sill
    Marley Stokes (2RU 13)
    Karson Terrell

    Top 17:
    Mary Caroline Owen
    Tatiana Ruiz
    Jada Samuel
    Caroline Scruggs (T17 13)
    Victoria Singletary

    Congeniality: Eliza Cox
    Photogenic: Karson Terrell


    2015



    W: Wesley Mitchell
    1RU: Marley Stokes (T10 14, 2RU 13)
    2RU: Charley Manley
    3RU: Karson Terrell (T10 14)
    4RU: Mary Caroline Owen (T17 14)

    Top 10:
    Anna Holloway
    Mallory Watson
    Blythe Neal (1RU 14, T17 13)
    Kate Geib
    Brook Sill (Miss SC's OT 2013, T10 13)

    Top 15:
    Jordyn Rogge (T10 14)
    Sydney Long
    Kelsi Fringer
    Kaliandra Turner
    Paige Holloway (4RU 14)

    Congeniality: Jada Samuel
    Photogenic: Marley Stokes






    Return to Index
    MISS SOUTH DAKOTA TEEN USA

    See also
    Miss South Dakota USA results

    2000




    W: Nichole Brockhoft


    2001
    11/11/2000



    W: Jessica Herrgott
    1RU: Jessica Fjerstad*


    2002
    Sioux Falls, SD - 29/09/2001



    W: Jessica Fjerstad* (1RU 01)
    1RU: Moriah Reich
    2RU: Abbie Hagen
    3RU: Ashley Coke
    4RU: Lindsey House

    Congeniality: Vanessa Weick


    2003
    Sioux Falls, SD



    W: Nicole Cuppy
    1RU: Brianna Kendrick
    2RU: Ashley Kringen
    3RU: Carly Sietz
    4RU: Jessika Casper

    Semi-finalists:
    Chandra Burnham*
    Christin Ericks
    Jina Lembcke
    Mackenzie Miller
    Tara Trask

    Congeniality: Jessika Casper
    Photogenic: Modessa Erickson


    2004




    W: Katie Schull
    1RU: Amanda DeCurtins
    2RU: Christin Ericks

    Finalists:
    Chandra Burnham* (SF 03)
    Ashley Johnson
    Mallory Peck

    Semi-finalists:
    LaToya Grable
    Kayla Hofer
    Whitney Krueger
    Emily Olson
    Tracy Olson
    Ashley Parr
    Ronna Ringen
    Stephanie Seljeskop
    Kelsey Wolff

    Congeniality: Rhea Trupe


    2005




    W: Amanda DeCurtins (1RU 04)
    1RU: Ashley Weightman
    2RU: Megan Schumacher
    3RU: Kayla Hofer (SF 04)
    4RU: Chandra Burnham* (F 04, SF 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Theresa Dendinger
    Bethanna Feist
    Justina Fieldsend
    Noel Gibson
    Alexandra Hoffman
    Jenna Oorlog
    Kassie Retterath
    Michelle Speckels
    Ashley Stewart
    Kelsey Wolff (SF 04)

    Congeniality: Haley Vellinga
    Photogenic: Kayla Hofer


    2007
    Watertown, SD - 11/13/2005



    W: Alexandra Hoffman (T15 05)
    1RU: Ashley Weightman (1RU 05)
    2RU: Kayla Hofer (2RU 05, SF 04)
    3RU: Lauren Olson
    4RU: Chandra Burnham* (4RU 05, F 04, SF 03)

    Semi-finalists
    Caitlin Bisping (NF 05)
    Charlie Buhler
    Christin Ericks (NF 05, SF 04, SF 03)
    Erin Miller
    Diana Nuss
    Sarah Reinecke
    Randi Reiners
    Tatiana Reynolds
    Ashley VanVeldhuizen (NF 05)
    Tiffany VanZee

    Congeniality: Noel Gibson (SF 05)
    Photogenic: Charlie Buhler


    2007
    Watertown, SD - 11/12/2006



    W: Kari Schull
    1RU: Bailey Schilder
    2RU:
    3RU: Marie Meland
    4RU: Sarah Bucaro

    Semi-finalists
    Sheriden Blaha
    BrehEnna Hofer
    Lacey Hofhenke
    Abby Mehlbrech
    Lindsey Namken
    Ashley Pesicka
    Alyssa Protsch
    Coryn Sayler
    Ashley Van Veldhuizen
    Tiffany Van Zee

    Congeniality: Laura Wollschlager
    Photogenic: Sarah Bucaro


    2008
    Watertown, SD - 11/11/2008



    W: Elizabeth Hoffman (2RU 07)
    1RU: Secily Seljeskog
    2RU: Emily Moon
    3RU: Kaley Intorn
    4RU: Taylor Neisen*

    Semi-finalists
    Jaclyn Boring
    Ashley DeCoteau
    Jenna Feiler
    Calli Henley
    Lacey Hofhenke (T15 07)
    Taylor Lautt
    LaShana Leiferman
    Kaila Nordmeyer
    Fallyn Patterson
    Jaden Solsma

    Congeniality: Ashley DeCoteau
    Photogenic: Sarah Bucaro


    2009
    Watertown, SD



    W: Fallyn Patterson (T15 08)
    1RU: Secily Seljeskog (1RU 08)
    2RU: Michaela O'Daniel
    3RU: Taylor Neisen* (4RU 08)
    4RU: Katie Warkenthien

    Semi-finalists
    Jaclyn Boring (T15 08)
    Jenna Feiler (T15 08)
    Alicia Hesla
    Alyssa Hustrulid
    Kamaria Iverson
    Jessica Koupal
    Emma Johnson
    Megan Madsen
    Kaila Nordmeyer (T15 08)
    Whitney Tolzin

    Congeniality: Ashley DeCoteau
    Photogenic: Sarah Bucaro


    2010
    Branson, SD



    W: Alyssa Hustrulid (T15 09)
    1RU: Secily Seljeskog (1RU 09, 1RU 08)
    2RU: Ariel Diamond
    3RU: Taylor Neisen* (3RU 09, 4RU 08)
    4RU: Allison Uttecht

    Semi-finalists
    Sierra Allen
    Allison Dargatz
    Megan Hill
    Jaye-Lynne Kann
    Kyla Kemp
    Jenna Morlock
    Wylie Reimer
    Lexy Schenk
    Katie Warkenthien (4RU 09)
    Kelsey Worrall

    Congeniality: Alizabeth Truhe
    Photogenic: Wylie Reimer


    2011
    Branson, SD



    W: Lexy Schenk* (SF 10)
    1RU: Kalani Jorgensen
    2RU: Katie Warkenthien (SF 10, 4RU 09)
    3RU: Melissa Baker
    4RU: Connor Stewart

    Semi-finalists
    Allison Dargatz (SF 10)
    Remington Maunders
    Jenna Morlock (SF 10)
    Jerra Olson
    Wylie Reimer (SF 10)
    Mariah Roth
    Desiree Stephen

    Congeniality: Alizabeth Truhe
    Photogenic: Wylie Reimer


    2012
    Branson, SD



    W: Kalani Jorgensen (1RU 11)
    1RU: Alexis Rupp
    2RU: Kendra Woytassek
    3RU: Alaina Bertsch (NF 10)
    4RU: Elliott Curd

    Semi-finalists
    Vanessa Brown
    Christine Epping
    Megan Hill (SF 10)
    Grace Iverson
    Aiyana Jack
    Stephanie Ness
    Chloe Nielsen
    Caitlyn Slack
    Desiree Stephen (SF 11)
    Molly Veire

    Congeniality: Alaina Bertsch
    Photogenic: Chloe Nielsen


    2013
    Branson, SD



    W: Alexis Rupp (1RU 12)
    1RU: Madison McKeown
    2RU: Elliott Curd (4RU 12)
    3RU: Alaina Bertsch (3RU 12, NF 10)
    4RU: Hailey Jeratowski

    Semi-finalists
    Vanessa Brown
    Madison Dean
    Gwyneth Fisher
    Marley Hanson
    Aiyana Jack
    Morgan Larson
    Amanda Reiff
    Tiara Tingle
    Molly Veire
    Jacqueline Warkenthien

    Congeniality: Aiyana Jack
    Photogenic: Jacqueline Warkenthien


    2014
    Branson, SD



    W: Madison McKeown (1RU 13)
    1RU: Celeste LaCoursiere
    2RU: Lexie Schoenberner
    3RU: Maria Darrah
    4RU: Grace Iverson

    Semi-finalists
    Laurel Appelwick
    Elliott Curd (2RU 13, 4RU 12)
    Rilie Curd
    Madison Dean (SF 13)
    Brittany Jones
    Amber Lau
    Sydney Myears
    Amanda Reiff (SF 13)
    Hannah Scriver
    Jacqueline Warkenthien (SF 13)

    Congeniality: Madison McKeown
    Photogenic: Sydney Myears


    2015
    Branson, SD



    W: Marley Hanson (SF 13)
    1RU: Caitlin Fornia
    2RU: Katrina Taylor
    3RU: Maria Darrah (3RU 14)
    4RU: Amberiah Smith

    Semi-finalists
    Laurel Appelwick (SF 14)
    Makenzie Falcon
    Alyssa Grismer
    Brittany Johnson
    Morgan Larson (NF 14, SF 13)
    Lexus Paulson
    Alyson Stahl
    Kiara Valentien
    Nora Van Aartsen
    Jhena Van Den Hoek (NF 14)

    Congeniality: Brittany Johnson
    Photogenic: Makenzie Falcon






    Return to Index
    MISS TENNESSEE TEEN USA

    See also
    Miss Tennessee USA results

    2000
    Clarksville, TN - 10/09/1999



    W: Casey Porter
    1RU: Blaire Pancake
    2RU: Cali Tucker
    3RU: Brandi Butts
    4RU: Elizabeth Chedester


    2001
    Clarksville, TN - 10/07/2000



    W: Jessica Myers
    1RU: Katie Beasley
    2RU: Lindsey Johnson
    3RU: Rachel Smith*
    4RU: Lindsey Frizzell

    Semi-finalists:
    Brandi Butts (3RU 00)
    Elizabeth Chedester (4RU 00)
    Jae Dedmon
    Lauren Grissom*
    Christie Mathis
    Blaire Pancake (2RU 00)
    Alicia Springer



    2002
    Clarksville, TN - 11/12/2001



    W: Rachel Smith* (3RU 01)
    1RU: Lindsey Johnson (2RU 01)
    2RU: Brittany Swann* (GA USA 07)

    Finalists:
    Amy Colley*
    Lauren Grissom (SF 01)*
    Cali Tucker (2RU 00)

    Semi-finalists:
    Wendy Davenport
    Julia Goza
    Jaime Greene
    Charlene Harmon (NF 01)
    Erica Hembree (4RU 00)
    Brooke Jett
    Angela Johnson
    Tiffany Reed
    Deondra Roark


    2003
    Clarksville, TN - 10/19/2002



    W: Alicia Selby
    1RU: Jennifer Scott
    2RU: Cali Tucker (F 02, 2RU 00)


    2004
    Clarksville, TN



    W: Tiffany Stroud
    1RU: Holli Simmons
    2RU: Lindsey Baker
    3RU: Shaadi Margand
    4RU: Julie Case

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Barnard
    Brittany Broach
    Megan DiPillo (NF 03)
    Jessica Grider
    Betsy Hoback
    Emily Martin
    Kimberly Odom (NF 03)
    Samantha Paccacio
    Stacy Reigle (NF 03)
    Morgan St. John

    Congeniality: Jenna Wetherholt
    Photogenic: Camille Casey


    2005
    Clarksville, TN - 10/23/2004



    W: Tessa Reyes
    1RU: Kayla Irvin
    2RU: Lacee Anderson
    3RU: Mary Katherine Ross
    4RU: Erin Thacker

    Semi-finalists:
    Keriann Johnson


    2006
    Clarksville, TN - 10/08/05



    W: Ashley Durham*
    1RU: Johanna Disterdick
    2RU: Mary Katherine Ross (3RU 05)
    3RU: Tucker Perry*
    4RU: Keriann Johnson (T15 05)

    Semi-finalists:
    Lacee Anderson (2RU 05)
    Adrian Campbell
    Brintley Clark
    Giselle Fontenot
    Lethia Owens
    Sarah Thacker
    Shelby Thompson
    Jessica Wallen
    Elizabeth White
    Chantelle Woodward

    Congeniality: Shelby Thompson
    Photogenic: Alexis Wilson


    2007
    Clarksville, TN - 10/07/06



    W: Macy Erwin (NF 06)
    1RU: Keriann Johnson (4RU 06, SF 05)
    2RU: Chloe Potts (NF 06)
    3RU: BrieAnna Garrison
    4RU: Hannah Darnell

    Semi-finalists:
    Lacee Anderson (SF 06)
    Tiffany Anderson
    Jill Brooks
    Tauni Jo Collins
    Giselle Fontenot (SF 06)
    Jessica Hibler
    Chandler Lawson
    Madeline Littrell
    Missy Peters
    Shelby Thompson

    Congeniality: Shelby Thompson
    Photogenic: Sydney Moss


    2008
    Clarksville, TN - 10/06/07



    W: Natalie Phillips
    1RU: Shelby Thompson (SF 07, SF 06)
    2RU: Leah Beth Bolton (TN MAOT 06)
    3RU: Chloe Potts (2RU 07, NF 06)
    4RU: Deborah Hudgins

    Semi-finalists:
    Rosemary Apple
    Chelsa Beasley
    Lindsay Cassell
    Tauni Jo Collins (SF 07)
    Giselle Fontenot (SF 07, SF 06)
    Danan Harrington
    Cassidy Johnson
    Kaitlin Neely
    Jordan Rouse
    Leandra Sumabat


    2009
    Clarksville, TN - 10/05/08



    W: Stormi Henley
    1RU: Deborah Hudgins (4RU 08)
    2RU: Devin Grissom (TN MAOT 07)
    3RU: Amber Pennycuff (NF 08)
    4RU: Tara Zolfagharbik

    Semi-finalists
    Bellis Alexander
    Chelsa Beasley (SF 08)
    Alyssa Dugger
    Kyndal Hayes
    Hannah Johnson
    Katie Kennedy
    Kaitlin Neely (SF 08)
    Michaelan Moore
    Brooke Stegeman
    Jessica Tillman

    Congeniality: Mariel Lane & Amber Pennycuff (tie)
    Photogenic: Emily Haley


    2010
    Clarksville, TN - 10/04/09



    W: Kristen Rose
    1RU: Sarah Nicole Yarbrough
    2RU: Deborah Hudgins (1RU 09, 4RU 08)
    3RU: Kyndal Hayes (SF 09)
    4RU: Alexia Medina

    Semi-finalists
    Alyssa Dugger (SF 09)
    Courtney Gosnell
    Brooke Grimsley
    Katie Kennedy (SF 09)
    Solara Key
    Julia Mangin
    Laurel Hope Morgan
    Amber Pennycuff (3RU 09, NF 08)
    Caroline Sessoms
    Logan Sparkman

    Congeniality: Amber Pennycuff
    Photogenic: Sarah Nicole Yarbrough


    2011
    Clarksville, TN - 10/16/10



    W: Kaitlin White
    1RU: Sarah Nicole Yarbrough (1RU 10)
    2RU: Brooke Grimsley (SF 10)
    3RU: Shanese Brown
    4RU: Emily Blevins (NF 08, NF 07)

    Semi-finalists
    Caitlin Campbell
    Alyssa Dugger (SF 10, SF 09)
    Katie Kennedy (SF 10, SF 09)
    Ashley Hollingsworth
    Brooke Hudgins
    Courtney Lester
    Lauren Moore
    Arianna Nance
    Hannah Stark
    Lauren Tabor

    Congeniality: Taylor Tipton
    Photogenic: Katie Kennedy


    2012
    Clarksville, TN - 10/12/12



    W: Samara Hamm (NF 10)
    TN TUSA 11: Shanese Brown
    2RU: Hannah Robison
    3RU: Bailey Yoder
    4RU: Kailey Hollander

    Semi-finalists
    Brittany Hammers
    Savannah Hodge
    Brooke Hudgins (SF 11)
    Holly Johnson
    Courtney Lester (SF 11)
    Amanda May
    Kacey Schmittou
    Channing Simmons
    Shields Thompson
    Sarah Tucker


    2013
    Clarksville, TN - 10/13/12



    W: Emily Suttle
    1RU: Sara Lynn Eaves
    2RU: Alexandria Bingham
    3RU: Karsen Weldon
    4RU: Katerina Daniele

    Semi-finalists:
    Kailey Hollander (4RU 12)
    Shields Thompson (SF 12)
    Sarah Tucker (SF 12)
    Alexandria White
    Bailey Yoder (3RU 12)


    2014
    Clarksville, TN - 10/7/13



    W: Morgan Moseley
    1RU: Hope Stephens
    2RU: Hannah Anne Sluss
    3RU: Hope Parker
    4RU: Taylor Ramsey

    Semi-finalists:
    Jada Blackwell
    Olivia Hale
    Corbin Hinson
    Amanda May
    Tanna Norman
    Meah Ollis
    Anna Beth Potter
    Jade Spilka
    Gabi Thompson
    Stephanie White
    ? (Montgomery Co)


    2015
    Clarksville, TN - 10/4/14



    W: Hannah Faith Greene
    1RU: Hannah Anne Sluss (2RU 14)
    2RU: Hannah Hausman
    3RU: Sarah Johnson
    4RU: Elise Stein

    Semi-finalists:
    Allie Corzine
    Kinser Crutchfield (3RU VA TUSA 14, SF 13)
    Olivia Hale (SF 14)
    Hannah Kennedy
    Karina Medina
    Garrow Miles
    Hope Parker (3RU 14)
    Taylor Ramsey (4RU 14)
    Carly Reams
    Savannah Trinkle

    Congeniality: Savannah Trinkle
    Photogenic: Jade Spilka






    Return to Index
    MISS TEXAS TEEN USA

    See also
    Miss Texas USA results

    1997
    Houston, TX - 12/01/1996



    W: Andria Mullins
    1RU: Kelli Pickel
    2RU: Lori Cleveland
    3RU: Christie Cole
    4RU: Britney Puryear


    1998
    Houston, TX - 11/30/1997



    W: Christie Cole
    1RU: Stacy Ransom
    2RU: Kimberly Stanfield
    3RU: Rachel Anne Gage
    4RU: Kandice Earwood


    1999
    Houston, TX - 11/29/1998



    W: Misty Giles
    1RU: Shannon Felici
    2RU: Sommer Ann Di Dio
    3RU: Nicole O'Brian
    4RU: Kandice Earwood (4RU 98)

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashlee Sue Huckabay
    Sarah Simmons
    Lacey Ross
    Kimberly Stanfield (2RU 98)
    Brooke Blake
    Allison Seale
    Kelli Wisby
    Lauren Wilson
    Elizabeth Brandt

    Congeniality: Ryan Prieto
    Photogenic: Holli White


    2000
    Houston, TX



    W: Nicole O'Brian (3RU 99)
    1RU: Lauren Wilson (T15 99)
    2RU: Candace Campfield
    3RU: Kelli Wisby (T15 99)
    4RU: Ashli Cordova

    Semi-finalists:
    Amanda Angelotti
    Brandee Barnes
    Leigh Bradford
    Elizabeth Brandt (T15 99)
    Ashley Doughtie
    Elizabeth McIntosh
    Lindsey Harvey
    Brooke McDaniel
    Stacy Reed
    Lacey Ross (T10 99)
    Dawn Schultz

    Congeniality: Jori Renouf
    Photogenic: Nancy Campo


    2001




    W: Katherine Perello
    1RU: Kelli Wisby (3RU 00)
    2RU: Ashley Doughtie (SF 00)
    3RU: Lauren Jamison
    4RU: Jenna Hopper

    Semi-finalists:
    Candace Campfield (2RU 00)
    Nicole Davis
    Kimberly Faye
    Lindsay Harvey (SF 00)
    Stacie Hoyt
    Lauren James
    Danelle Leverett
    Heidi McIntosh (SF 00)
    Shivahn Miller
    Crystal Risher
    Pamela Roesner
    Lacey Ross (SF 00)
    Courtney Wyer

    Congeniality: Barbara Bailey and Teresa Lowther
    Photogenic: Megan Guerra


    2002
    Houston, TX - 11/24/2001



    W: Brittany Tiner
    1RU: Ashley Doughtie (2RU 01, SF 00)
    2RU: Jennifer Nolan
    3RU: Magen Ellis*
    4RU: Lindsey Harvey (SF 01, SF 00)

    Semi-finalists:
    Chelsea Carter (NF 01)
    Channing Crow
    Magen Ellis
    Tye Felan
    Amanda Garcia (NF 01, NF 00)
    Lauren Lanning*
    Angie Lawney (NF 01)
    Melodie Mokry
    Venessa Sierra
    Halley Terrill
    Bria Wall
    Christina Williams

    Congeniality: Christine Weber
    Photogenic: Brittany Tiner


    2003



    W: Tye Felan (SF 02)
    1RU: Bria Wall (SF 02)
    2RU: Alexis Currie (NF 02)
    3RU: Candice Crawford*
    4RU: Jessica Heath

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Boyd
    Amber Collins*
    Amanda Desenberg
    Ashley Doughtie (1RU 02, 2RU 01, SF 00)
    Magen Ellis* (3RU 02)
    Veronica Grabowski* (NV USA 08)
    Daphne Hill (NF 02)
    Meghann Lowdermilk
    Jessica Nanney
    Valerie Pro
    Cassandra Whitehead (NF 02)

    Congeniality: Heidi Syvrud
    Photogenic: Bria Wall


    2004



    W: Magen Ellis* (SF 03, 3RU 02)
    1RU: Bria Wall (1RU 03, SF 02)
    2RU: Alexis Currie (2RU 03, NF 02)
    3RU: Valerie Pro (T15 03)
    4RU: Sarah Ford

    Semi-finalists:
    Brooke Baker
    Christina Campfield (NF 03)
    Brooke Daniels
    Amanda Desenberg (SF 03)
    Leena El-Omar (NF 03)
    Jessica Heath
    Hannah Holmes
    Keeton Hughes
    Jacqueline Sitton
    Cassandra Whitehead (SF 03, NF 02)
    Jackie Wooldridge

    Congeniality: Rhiannon Weaver (NF 03)
    Photogenic: Magen Ellis


    2005



    W: April Ford
    1RU: Sarah Ford (4RU 04)
    2RU: Taylor Lanning
    3RU: Candice Crawford (4RU 03)
    4RU: Taylor Kilway

    Finalists:
    Lyndsei Baker
    Michelle Bergeson
    Christina Campfield (SF 04, NF 03)
    Brittney Dimes
    Jessica Harris
    Micah Murphree
    Megan Phillips
    Mollianna Redding
    Ashley Sutton
    Jackie Wooldridge (SF 04)

    Congeniality: Emily Baker
    Photogenic: Mollianna Redding
    2006
    Houston, TX



    W: Raevan Valadez (NF 05)
    1RU: Sommer Isdale
    2RU: Lyndi Clark (NF 05, NF 04)
    3RU: Taylor Lanning (2RU 05)
    4RU: Christina Campfield (SF 05, SF 04, NF 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Michelle Bergeson (SF 05)
    Sarah Boehner (NF 05)
    Thamer Favor (NF 05)
    Nicole Garza (NF 05)
    Jalane Gilbert
    Desiree Gonzales
    Jenny Luedtke (NF 05, NF 04)
    Vanessa Pena (NF 05)
    Sarah Reynolds
    Lorena Tavera

    Congeniality: Jessica Kirkland
    Photogenic: Raevan Valadez
    2007
    Houston, TX - 11/26/2006



    W: Sommer Isdale (1RU 05)
    1RU: Tahnae Tarkenton (NF 06, NF 05)
    2RU: Thamer Favor (T15 06, NF 05)
    3RU: Cassidy Daniels
    4RU: Ashley Melnick

    Semi-finalists:
    Lauren Adkins (NF 06, NF 05)
    Taylor Clark
    Jessica Cornett
    Briana Darensburg
    Holly Graves
    Kelsie Guthrie (NF 06)
    Taylor Kilway (4RU 05)
    Taylor Lanning (3RU 06, 2RU 05)
    Catherine Lewis
    Rachel Ross
    Lorena Tavera (T15 06)

    Congeniality: Taylor Clark
    Photogenic: Sommer Isdale


    2008
    Houston, TX - 11/25/2007



    W: Lauren Guzman*
    1RU: Holly Graves (T15 07)
    2RU: Sydney Durso (NF 07)
    3RU: Jessica Cornett (T15 07)
    4RU: Chelsea Degueyter

    Semi-finalists:
    Alexandra Ahmadi (NF 05)
    Cassie Coker
    Barbara Falcon (NF 07, NF 06)
    Caitlynn Fisher
    Rachelle Gerke
    Ashley Hughes (NF 07)
    Jessica Kirkland (NF 07, NF 06)
    Holly Kuhn (NF 07)
    Amanda Margraves (NF 07)
    Rachel Ross (T15 07)

    Congeniality: Catherine Lewis
    Photogenic: Chelsea Degueyter
    2009
    Houston, TX - 11/30/2008



    W: Kelli Harral (NF 08)
    1RU: Erika Hammond
    2RU: Felicia Bolton
    3RU: Laura Gonzalez (NF 08)
    4RU: Megan Scamardo

    Semi-finalists:
    Elizabeth Connor
    Joy Cole (NF 08)
    Christina Pujol
    Sara Herbel (NF 08)
    Danielle Foster (NF 08, NF 07)
    Andrea Piecuch
    Alexandra Nini (NF 08)
    Hannah Kirkland
    Christine Nwabeke
    Caitlyn Rasmussen

    Congeniality: Felicia Bolton & Christine Nwabeke
    Photogenic: Caitlyn Rasmussen
    2010
    Houston, TX - 11/29/2009



    W: Chelsea Morgensen
    1RU: Erika Hammond (1RU 09)
    2RU: Natalie Martino
    3RU: Hannah Kirkland (T15 09)
    4RU: Rachel Prochnow

    Semi-finalists:
    Spencer Bramlett
    Kirstin Collier (NF 09)
    Katie Gabrisch
    Victoria Jaso
    Laura Gonzalez (3RU 09, NF 08)
    Ashlea Gutierrez (NF 09, NF 08, NF 07)
    Devon Kline
    Jessica Mitchell
    Oshandra Ossowski
    Jenny Smith
    Haley Spathias (NF 09)
    Courtney Warren (NF 09)

    Congeniality: Kara Shilling
    Photogenic: Erica Hammond


    2011
    Houston, TX - 11/28/2010



    W: Danielle Doty
    1RU: BreAnna Young
    2RU: Kirstin Collier (T17 10, NF 09)
    3RU: Hannah Johannes
    4RU: Madison Lee

    Semi-finalists:
    Jessie Amerie
    Tori Benavides (NF 10)
    Spencer Bramblett (T15 10)
    Tiffany Faul (NF 09)
    Arden Harkreader (NF 10)
    Hannah Kirkland (3RU 10, T15 09)
    Logan Lester
    Chaney Shadrock
    Chelsea Wallace
    Brianna Webb

    Congeniality: Logan Lester
    Photogenic: Hannah Johannes
    2012
    Houston, TX - 11/27/2011



    W: Madison Lee (4RU 11)
    1RU: BreAnna Young (1RU 11)
    2RU: Tiffany Faul (T15 11, NF 09)
    3RU: Blair Printy
    4RU: Logan Lester (T15 11)

    Semi-finalists:
    Jessi Amerie (T15 11)
    Meghan Bell (NF 11)
    Vanessa Garza (NF 11)
    Ciara Jasso
    Rebecca Ramirez
    Daniella Rodriguez (NF 11)
    Geles-Ann Rodriguez (NF 11)
    Vivian Reyes
    Brooklyne Young
    Yvonne Zerda (NF 11)

    Congeniality: Estefania Flores
    Photogenic: Madison Lee


    2013
    Houston, TX - 11/26/2012



    W: Daniella Rodriguez (T15 12, NF 11)
    1RU: Ciara Jasso (T15 12)
    2RU: Tiffany Faul (2RU 12, T15 11, NF 09)
    3RU: Kaitlyn Phillips
    4RU: Brooklynne Young* (T15 12)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kylie Boyd
    Corinn Figueroa (NF 12)
    Vanessa Garza (T15 12, NF 11)
    Ashley Harris
    Allison Higginbotham
    Logan Lester (4RU 12, T15 11)
    Katherine O'Connor (NF 12)
    Rebecca Ramirez (T15 12)
    Stephanie Rivas (NF 12)
    Kellie Stewart

    Congeniality: Laney Deal
    Photogenic: Brooklynne Young


    2014
    Houston, TX - 12/01/2013



    W: Kellie Stewart (SF 13)
    1RU: Lanie McAlpin
    2RU: Alayah Benavidez
    3RU: Kimberly Jester
    4RU: Angelika Gorecki

    Semi-finalists:
    Rachel Gitomer
    Ashley Harris (SF 13)
    Allison Higginbotham (SF 13)
    Kit Johnston
    Madison Lester
    Sarah Mohebpour
    Katherine O'Connor (SF 13, NF 12)
    Cassandra Pena
    Teresa Ramirez
    Sealy Sikes
    McKenzie Stanton

    Congeniality: Katherine Harclerode
    Photogenic: Alayah Benavidez


    2015
    Houston, TX - 11/30/2014



    W: Chloe Kembel
    1RU: Allison Higginbotham (SF 14, SF 13)
    2RU: Cary Villarreal (NF 14)
    3RU: Lanie McAlpin (1RU 14)
    4RU: Brenna Flynn

    Semi-finalists:
    Dasha Brotherton (NF 14)
    Sheridan Donevant (Miss TX's OT 2013)
    Danielle Foreman
    Tulasi Gopalan (NF 14)
    Ashley Harris (SF 14, SF 13)
    Karlie Hay
    Victoria Hinojosa
    Taylor Houston
    Taylor Kessler
    Livia Lavender
    Thekla McCarty
    Mary Frances Nance
    Yvonne Zerda (SF 12, NF 11)

    Congeniality: Chandler Foreman
    Photogenic: Chloe Kembel






    Return to Index
    MISS UTAH TEEN USA

    See also
    Miss Utah USA results

    2000
    03/07/2000



    W: Heather Crowther
    1RU: Nicole Hansen (1RU 99)
    2RU: Jenn Crowley
    3RU: Jessica Black
    4RU: Lauren Terry

    Semi-finalists:
    Mandy Anderson
    Ashley Bluemel
    Brooke Gerber
    Kyleen Hosking
    JaKelle Poulson
    Kandace Hansen

    Congeniality: Neely Bartholomew
    Photogenic: Jessica Black


    2001




    W: Nicole Hansen (1RU 00, 1RU 99)
    1RU: Jessica Black (3RU 00)
    2RU: Abbie Jane Smith*


    2002




    W: Marin Poole*
    1RU: Jessica Black (1RU 01, 3RU 00)
    2RU: Ashley Olsen

    Congeniality: Marin Poole
    Photogenic: Marin Poole


    2003



    W: Jessica Black (1RU 02, 1RU 01, 3RU 00)
    1RU: Ashley Anderson
    2RU: Chelsea Campbell
    3RU: Ashley Olsen (2RU 02)
    4RU: Cynthia Meyer

    Semi-finalists:
    Taylee Case
    Camai Catlin
    Jessie Alexis Elder
    Kelly McLacklan
    Jessica Shurtleff

    Congeniality: Sheridan Medford
    Photogenic: Ashley Olsen


    2004



    W: Honey Swift
    1RU: Ashley Olsen (2RU 02, 3RU 03
    2RU: Julianne Burgener
    3RU: Collette Powell
    4RU: Ashley Anderson (1RU 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Carissa Hansen
    Donya Mohebali
    Heidi Nebeker
    Tasha Neilson
    McKenna Quai
    Chante Sinclair

    Congeniality: Cassie Baird
    Photogenic: Honey Swift

    2005



    W: Julianne Burgener (2RU 04)
    1RU: Ashley Olsen (2RU 02, 3RU 03, 1RU 04)
    2RU: Tempestt Killian
    3RU: Alicia Turner
    4RU: Charrli Christiansen

    Semi-finalists:
    Cassandra Clark
    Sam Cope
    Kasi Olsen
    Phoebe Snow
    Shayla Toledo

    Congeniality: Heidi Nebeker (T11 04)
    Photogenic: Julianne Burgener


    2006




    W: Liz Leyda
    1RU: McKenna Quai (T11 04)
    2RU: Tempestt Killian (2RU 05)


    2007
    Salt Lake City, UT - 09/23/2007



    W: Kelsey Brigel
    1RU: Whitley Noble
    2RU: Tempestt Killian (2RU 06, 2RU 05)
    3RU: Annelyn Nelson
    4RU: Anya Mattos-Ong

    Semi-finalists:
    Jasmine Anderton
    Jordan Astle
    Alysha Hudson
    Sydney Sky Jones
    Cassandra Nelson

    Congeniality: Christine Johanson
    Photogenic: Syna Pok


    2008
    Salt Lake City, UT - 10/13/2008



    W: Kate Feinstein*
    1RU: Skye Storche
    2RU: Anya Mattos-Ong (4RU 07)
    3RU: Mandy Raddon
    4RU: Tasha Smedley (UT OT 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Natasha Bodily
    Meredith Bridges
    Tessa Christensen
    Sarah Fitzgerald
    Rachel Francis
    Sydney Sky Jones (T10 07)
    Tempestt Killian (2RU 07, 2RU 06, 2RU 05)
    Alice Lin
    Mayra Porras
    Katie Wadsworth

    Congeniality: Sarah Fitzgerald
    Photogenic: Tasha Smedley


    2009
    Ogden, UT - 11/15/2009



    W: Tasha Smedley (4RU 08, UT OT 06)
    1RU: Sydney Sky Jones (T15 08, T10 07)
    2RU: Mandy Raddon (3RU 08)
    3RU: Mindy Hunter
    4RU: Tessy Wadsworth

    Semi-finalists:
    Madison Allred
    Meredith Bridges (T15 08)
    Tehya Griffiths
    Shay Hatch
    Kaysea Johnson
    Lacey King
    Jennica Stevens

    Congeniality: Mandy Raddon
    Photogenic: Ashlee Crain


    2010
    Ogden, UT - 10/24/2009



    W: Angelia Layton
    1RU: Kourtney Compton
    2RU: Sydney Sky Jones (1RU 09, T15 08, T10 07)
    3RU: Justine Mink
    4RU: Anneke Gardner

    Congeniality: Cera Peterson
    Photogenic: Anneke Gardner


    2011
    Ogden, UT - 10/23/2010



    W: Maqael Knight
    1RU: Katelyn Hustead
    2RU: Dani Braun
    3RU: Taylor Russell
    4RU: ShaDelle Barnett

    Semi-finalists:
    Krissia Beatty
    Lauren Biada
    Breeaunna Davis
    Allie Duke
    Hadlee Housely
    Alexis Kener
    Bria Knickrehm
    Justine Mink (3RU 10)
    Nicol Powell*
    Safari Sorenson

    Congeniality: Dani Braun
    Photogenic: Safari Sorenson


    2012
    Ogden, UT - 10/22/2011



    W: Keilara McCormick
    1RU: Alexis Kener (T15 11)
    2RU: ShaDelle Barnett (4RU 11)
    3RU: Nicol Powell* (T15 11)
    4RU: Justine Mink (T15 11, 3RU 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Victoria Elkins
    Ashley Farr
    Jordan Halling
    Avrielle Harker
    Andrea Jackson
    Danielle Johnson
    Savanna Kemp
    Alexis Reiche
    Minna Wang
    Natalie Wilson

    Congeniality: Keilara McCormick
    Photogenic: Keilara McCormick


    2013
    Ogden, UT - 10/21/2012



    W: Chloe Crump
    1RU: Victoria Lynn
    2RU: Natalie Wilson (T15 12)
    3RU: Amanda Hatch
    4RU: Alexa Lawrence

    Semi-finalists:
    Desiree Anderson
    Danielle Johnson (T15 12)
    Kya McFarland
    Halisa Street
    Montana Wayment

    Congeniality: Desiree Anderson
    Photogenic: Kya McFarland


    2014
    Ogden, UT - 10/26/2013



    W: Savannah Lancaster
    1RU: Dasha Semina
    2RU: Victoria Lynn (1RU 13)
    3RU: Jenna Beeton
    4RU: Sierra Kener

    Semi-finalists:
    Desiree Anderson (SF 13)
    Brandy Delatorre
    Allie Duke (SF 11)
    Danielle Johnson (SF 13, SF 12)
    Maddie Jonely
    Madison Martellaro
    Brooke Skabelund
    Nicole Smith
    Sa'ane Tau
    Valentina Yingling

    Congenality: Allie Duke
    Photogenic: Brooke Skabelund


    2015
    Salt Lake City, UT - 12/06/2014



    W: Brooke Skabelund (SF 14)
    1RU: Dasha Semina (1RU 14)
    2RU: Nicole Smith (SF 14)
    3RU: Shandlie Bodily
    4RU: Brittnee Thornock

    Semi-finalists:
    Desiree Anderson (SF 14, SF 13)
    McKennah Bybee
    Maddie DeLoach
    Ciearra Everill
    Madilen Kellogg
    Diana Pogosyan
    Raquel Erika Reese
    Gabrielle Rojas

    Congenality: Desiree Anderson
    Photogenic: Brooke Skabelund






    Return to Index
    MISS VERMONT TEEN USA

    See also
    Miss Vermont USA results

    1997




    W: Mariah Billado


    1998




    W: Dawn Carrow


    1999
    Burlington, VT - 11/01/1998



    W: Jen Ripley
    1RU: Hannah Boucher
    2RU: Rebecca Billado
    3RU: Samantha Langdon
    4RU: Ariel Kiley



    2000
    11/20/1999



    W: Joanna Vellucci (SF 99)
    1RU: Jessie Guilmette

    Photogenic: Tina Cormier


    2001
    Killington, VT - 10/29/2000



    W: Heather Moylan
    1RU: Katie Basiliere
    2RU: Ashley Cota
    3RU: Michelle Coppedge
    4RU: Bethany Sheldon

    Semi-finalists:
    Tanya Davis
    Sarah Jackson
    Lisa Kautz
    Kimberly Pierce
    Cassandra Sprout

    Amity: Christina Bianchi


    2002




    W: Mindy Karr


    2003
    Burlington, VT - 11/02/2002



    W: Jenna Lajeunesse
    1RU: Ashley White
    2RU: Kim Tantlinger
    3RU: Danielle Herring
    4RU: Ali Prince

    Semi-finalists:
    Amanda Gilman*


    Photogenic: Laurel Radimer


    2004




    W: Maggie Geha
    1RU: Amanda Gilman* (SF 03)
    2RU: Violet Smith
    3RU: Michelynn Perras
    4RU: Mandy Bennett

    Semi-finalists:
    Erica Antell
    Theresa Davis
    Danielle Herring (3RU 03)
    Ashley Larrow
    Alexis Markolf
    Jasmine Singer
    Ashley Wheeler


    2005




    W: Jessica Fillion (1RU 04, 3RU 03)
    1RU: Charlotte Ausmann
    2RU: Michellyn Perras (3RU 04)
    3RU: Kendal Melvin
    4RU: Kerri Legendre

    Congeniality: Charlotte Ausmann
    Photogenic: Jasmine Chappell


    2006



    W: Katharine Williams
    1RU: Marina Begallio
    2RU: Erica Groves
    3RU: Violet Dixon
    4RU: Ashley Sweeney

    Semi-finalists:
    Chantel Avery
    Sydney Bard
    Kate Case
    Ashley Cote
    Olivia Hubbard
    Lindsey Larave
    Rechelle Leggette
    Crystal Perry
    Grace Rayo
    Emily Welcome

    Congeniality: Sydney Bard
    Photogenic: Chantel Avery


    2007



    W: Olivia Hubbard (T15 06)
    1RU: Sydney Bard (T15 06)
    2RU: Sydney Perry*
    3RU: Shelby Gregoire
    4RU: Lindsey Tassey

    Semi-finalists:
    Kate Case (T15 07)
    Agnes Clark
    Brittany Dyke
    Rachel Henning
    Brittany Kelemen
    Lydia Kwasnik
    Emma Peterson
    Danielle Rice
    Morgan Willey
    Kellyne Witte

    Congeniality: Cecile Kpesse
    Photogenic: Shelby Gregoire
    2008



    W: Sydney Perry* (2RU 07)
    1RU: Brittany Kelemen (T15 07)
    2RU: Stephanie Fitzgerald
    3RU: Shelby Gregoire (3RU 07)
    4RU: Ashley McMichael

    Semi-finalists:
    Jeanelle Achee
    Antonia Armstrong-Laird
    Kelsey Bara
    Mariah Branon
    Britany Duquette
    Abbie-Jean Esberg
    Joyce Kearney
    Danielle Rice (SF 07)
    Chelsea Ross
    Elise Wernhoff

    Congeniality: Autumn Thompson
    Photogenic: Abbie-Jean Esberg
    2009



    W: Brittany Kelemen (1RU 08, T15 07)
    1RU: Shelby Gregoire (3RU 08, 3RU 07)
    2RU: Macie Rebel
    3RU: Marissa Wells
    4RU: Alayna Westcom

    Semi-finalists:
    Tori Brill
    Paige Carrara
    Danee Haran
    Lauren Peck
    Kendra Roby
    Sarah Stenson
    Lindsey Tassie (4RU 07)

    Congeniality: Brittany Mclure
    Photogenic: Paige Carrara


    2010



    W: Shelby Gregoire (1RU 09, 3RU 08, 3RU 07)
    1RU: Rose Trudeau
    2RU: Stephanie Fitzgerald (2RU 08)
    3RU: Marissa Wells (3RU 09)
    4RU: Alyssa Pinardi

    Semi-finalists:
    Jacqueline Croft
    Holly Loukes
    Morgan Pratt
    Gabrielle Sikora
    Sarah Stenson (T12 09)

    Congeniality: Erin Griggs
    Photogenic: Shelby Gregoire
    2011



    W: Bridget Martin
    1RU: Rose Trudeau (1RU 10)
    2RU: Morgan Pratt (T10 10)
    3RU: Maria Vasiliadis
    4RU: Josie Thibault

    Congeniality: Anna Harrison
    Photogenic: Rose Trudeau
    2012



    W: Karsen Woods
    1RU: Jillian Berno
    2RU: Josephine Hudson
    3RU: Isabella DiGangi
    4RU: Taylor McAllister

    Semi-finalists:
    Erin Connor (VT's OT 10)
    Alexina Federhen
    Kaylie Ann Flannigan
    Taylor Hough
    Sara Stryhas

    Congeniality: Kaylie Ann Flannigan
    Photogenic: Taylor Hough


    2013



    W: Sophia Hadeka (VT's OT 11)
    1RU: Taylor Hough (T10 12)
    2RU: Erin Connor (T10 12, VT's OT 10)
    3RU: Madison Cota
    4RU: Madeline Mask

    Semi-finalists:
    Taylor Hemingway
    Melanie Hubbard
    Shelby Losier
    Morgan Randall
    Katelyn Roussell

    Congeniality: Casey Holtz
    Photogenic: Sejla Dzankovic


    2014



    W: Madison Cota (3RU 14)
    1RU: Melanie Hubbard (SF 13)
    2RU: Alacey German
    3RU: Sofia Guzman
    4RU: Tammy Vujanovic

    Semi-finalists:
    Maia Allo
    Michelle Maseroni
    Sara Stryhas (SF 13)
    Fiona Steele
    Kasi White

    Congeniality: Emilie Coffin
    Photogenic: Tammy Vujanovic
    2015



    W: Alexandra Marek
    1RU: Tammy Vujanovic (4RU 14)
    2RU: Kelsey Golonka
    3RU: Gabriella Elnicki
    4RU: Kasi White (SF 14)

    Congeniality: Emilie Coffin
    Photogenic: Alexandra Marek






    Return to Index
    MISS VIRGINIA TEEN USA

    See also
    Miss Virginia USA results

    2000




    W: Jennifer Hawkins (4RU 99, 1RU 98)
    1RU: Tiffany Haas (NF 99)
    2RU: Sarah Shoemake (NF 99)
    3RU: Sarah Hoyer
    4RU: Megan Campbell

    Semi-finalists:
    Heather Blankenship (SF 99)
    Ronna Compton (1RU 99, SF 98)
    Marquita Cubbage
    Breana Gant
    Kacie Wilson (3RU 99)

    Congeniality: Jennifer Hawkins

    2001




    W: Kathleen Lighthiser
    1RU: Tara Higgerson


    2002
    Abingdon, VA



    W: Lauren Barnette* (NF 01)
    1RU: Leigh Taylor Smith
    2RU: Courtney Patterson
    3RU: Megan Campbell (4RU 01, NF 00, NF 99)
    4RU: Tara Higgerson (1RU 01)

    Semi-finalists:
    Nicole Gray
    Ashley Grizzard
    Jamie Lee Jackson
    Angela Patrick (NF 01, NF 00, NF 99)
    Tracy Pool
    Lauren Wood
    Lauren Wright (NF 01)


    2003
    Abingdon, VA - 11/16/2002



    W: Amber Copley*
    1RU: Leigh Taylor Smith (1RU 02)
    2RU Ashley Gibson
    3RU: Tara Higgerson (4RU 02, 1RU 01)
    4RU: Katie Bowes

    Semi-finalists:
    Whitney Burks
    Mally Gent
    Rebecca Hayter
    Andrea Matarrese
    Alexis Ostrander
    Angela Patrick (T12 02, NF 01, NF 00, NF 99)
    Courtney Patterson (2RU 02)
    Maegan Phillips*
    Leslie Sullins
    Samantha Sweeney


    2004
    Bristol, VA - 11/01/2003



    W: Mally Gent (SF 03)
    1RU: Samantha Casey
    2RU: April Beason
    3RU: Ashley Gibson (2RU 03)
    4RU: Katie Bowes (4RU 03)

    Semi-finalists:
    Whitney Burks (T15 03)
    Courtney Efird
    Kayla Cromer
    Madalyn Crowell
    Leslie McConn
    Kala McGuire
    Haley Mullins
    Maegan Phillips* (T15 03)
    Jequeatta Upton

    Congeniality: Amber Marrs
    Photogenic: Samantha Casey
    2005




    W: Tori Hall*
    1RU: Samantha Casey (1RU 04)
    2RU: Caressa Cameron

    Finalists:
    Kelley Baker
    Breanna Justus

    Semi-finalists:
    Skyler Bailey
    April Beason
    Lindsey Blevins
    Elle Bunn
    Jordan Heslep
    Rebecca Hayter (T15 03)
    Haley Oaks
    Maegan Phillips* (T15 04, T15 03)
    Ocelia Templeton
    Jeri Yarber


    2006
    Bristol, VA - 11/12/2005



    W: Samantha Casey
    1RU: Erika Uhlig
    2RU: Francesca Harper
    3RU: Jeri Yarber (T10 05)
    4RU: Tiffany Torrance

    2007
    Norfolk, VA - 09/23/2006



    W: Emily Bruce
    1RU: Jeri Yarber (3RU 06, T10 05)
    2RU: Elle Bunn (VA MAOT 05)
    3RU: Courtney Gallimore
    4RU: Elizabeth Robinette


    2008
    Lynchburg, VA



    W: Megan Myrehn* (SF 06)
    1RU: Holly Vance
    2RU: Amanda French
    3RU: Santana Warren
    4RU: Christina Nicholson

    Semi-finalists:
    Simone Gilman
    Grayson Lambert
    Natalya Piette
    Katie Turner
    Ashley Ulrich


    2009
    Bristol, VA



    W: Maggie Lawson
    1RU: Grayson Lambert (T15 08)
    2RU: Jessica Eversole
    3RU: Santana Warren (3RU 08)
    4RU: Breyanna Blackwell

    Semi-finalists:
    Amanda French (2RU 08)
    Courtney Garrett (VA MAOT 09)
    Simone Gilman (T15 08)
    Christina Nicholson (4RU 08)
    Katie Turner (T15 08)
    Ashley Ulrich (T15 08)
    Holly Vance (1RU 08)


    2010
    Virginia Beach, VA



    W: Jacqueline Carroll
    1RU: Breyanna Blackwell (4RU 09)
    2RU: Hannah Uhlig
    3RU: Megan Greber
    4RU: Santana Warren (3RU 09, 3RU 08)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kaila Paugh
    Vishaka Ravishakar
    Autumn Struhar
    Mariah Zagarella
    Jasmine Zarou

    Congeniality: Vishaka Ravishakar
    Photogenic: Megan Greber


    2011
    Virginia Beach, VA



    W: Susie Evans
    1RU: Destani Huffman-Jefferson
    2RU: Courtney Garrett (T15 09, VA OT 09)
    3RU: Samantha Purgason
    4RU: Megan Greber (3RU 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Haley Bohon
    Alexandra Cantrill
    Elizabeth Coakley
    Heather Conley
    Brooke Hubbard
    Destinee Strugill
    Emelea Talford

    Congeniality: Susie Evans
    Photogenic: Brooke Hubbard


    2012
    Virginia Beach, VA



    W: Elizabeth Coakley (T12 11)
    1RU: Destani Huffman-Jefferson (1RU 11)
    2RU: Riley Copans
    3RU: Julie Boggs
    4RU: Azure'Rae Turner

    Congeniality: Haley Bohon
    Photogenic: Elizabeth Coakley


    2013
    Bristol, VA



    W: Caelynn Miller-Keyes
    1RU: Skyla Bailey (NF 12)
    2RU: Riley Copans (2RU 12)
    3RU: Dominick Fink (VA's OT 11)
    4RU: Madison Macher

    Semi-finalists:
    Alexandra Boggs
    Leah Cordle
    Kinser Crutchfield
    Julia Kauffman
    Savannah Osborne
    Alexis Ramsey
    Emily Stacy
    Hannah Stiltner

    Congeniality: Erin Waller
    Photogenic: Julia Kauffman


    2014
    Bristol, VA



    W: Olivia Fletcher
    1RU: Cameron Smith (NF 13)
    2RU: Davina Seoparsan
    3RU: Kinser Crutchfield (SF 13)
    4RU: Ashley Vollrath

    Semi-finalists:
    Skyla Bailey (1RU 13, NF 12)
    Larissa Bierly (NF 13, NF 12)
    Katie-An Bradley (NF 12)
    Briana Clevinger
    Madison Macher (4RU 13)
    Tess McNerlin
    Michaela Sigmon

    Congeniality: Consuela Franklin
    Photogenic: Tess McNerlin


    2015
    Charlottesville, VA



    W: Ann Kutyna (NF 14)
    1RU: Davina Seoparsan (2RU 14)
    2RU: Alexis Ramsey (T15 NC TUSA 14, SF 13)
    3RU: Cameron Smith (1RU 14, NF 13)
    4RU: Alexis Crosen

    Semi-finalists:
    Morgan Cook
    Caitlyn Harman
    Corinne Hilton
    Ashton Kennedy
    Carson Kirk
    Monica Osborne
    Madison VanDyke

    Congeniality: Caitlyn Harman
    Photogenic: Alexis Ramsey






    Return to Index
    MISS WASHINGTON TEEN USA

    See also
    Miss Washington USA results

    2000




    W: Megan Munroe


    2001
    11/25/2000



    W: Shannon Hulbert


    2002
    Seattle, WA - 11/25/2001



    W: Maichal McJunkin
    1RU: Linda Bro
    2RU: Ashley Sampson
    3RU: Taryn Christofferson
    4RU: Rachelle Horner

    Semi-finalists:
    Krystal Brokaw
    Ellen Duffy
    Holly Emerson
    Dana Jacobsen
    Kimberly Kreitel
    Becky Peterson
    Stacie Sawin
    Cecily Schutz
    Brittani Stanton
    Marissa Wilkie


    2003
    11/12/2002



    W: Jasmine Jorgenson
    1RU: Tiffany Rochon
    2RU: Amanda Treicher
    3RU: Valerie Darling
    4RU: Valerie Burris

    Semi-finalists:
    Kelli Albright
    Elizabeth Behan
    Janel Charlton
    Holly Emerson (T15 02)
    Marin Hummel
    Jill Morales
    Jessica Weaver


    2004




    W: Danielle Jensen


    2005
    11/2004



    W: Kaylee Moore
    1RU: Tiffany Lill
    2RU: Chantel Benjamin
    3RU: Anna Legeros
    4RU: Tiffany Ponce de Leon

    Semi-finalists:
    Lauren Powers
    Shawna Clark
    Lauren Ice
    Elizabeth Behan (T10 03)
    Trisha Thompson

    Congeniality: Chantel Benjamin
    Photogenic: Jenna Johnson
    2006



    W: Kendra Timm
    1RU: Mandy Schendel
    2RU: Shelby Lawrence
    3RU: Lauren Blier
    4RU: Rebecca Haynes

    Semi-finalists:
    Shawna Clark (T15 05)
    Jennifer Davis
    Rechelle Lewis
    Katie Mylott
    Shanik Taylor


    2007



    W: Shalane Larango (WA MAOT 06)
    1RU: Rechelle Lewis (T10 06)
    2RU: Kristina Birgh
    3RU: Tiffany Headley
    4RU: Katie Mylott (T10 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Lisa Trogdon
    Mandy Schendel (1RU 06)
    Jilia Ko
    Shelby Lawrence (2RU 06)
    Keleey Boyd
    Paris Torres
    Carlie Elledge
    Townley Prang
    Kelan Guzman
    Lacy Johnson


    2008



    W: Mandy Schendel (T15 07, 1RU 06)
    1RU: Veronica Miracle
    2RU: Sadie Porter
    3RU: Madelyn Smith
    4RU: Lauren Lorbeski

    Semi-finalists:
    Adrienne Dougherty
    Jenny Lubonovici
    Jayme-Lee Michaliszyn
    Brooke Monroe


    2009



    W: Sadie Porter (2RU 08)
    1RU: Camilla Cyr
    2RU: Danielle Letts
    3RU: Evelyn Clark
    4RU: Khadijah Homolka

    Semi-finalists:
    Hannah Cook
    Cara Lundborg (NF 08)
    Brooke Monroe (T15 08)
    Stefani Nunamaker
    Nadessa Silvestre

    Congeniality: Alana Osborne
    Photogenic: Camilla Cyr


    2010



    W: Camilla Cyr (1RU 09)
    1RU: Olivia Cruzat
    2RU: Lauren Kuhn
    3RU: Kyla Dixon
    4RU: Khadijah Homolka (4RU 09)

    Semi-finalists:
    Haley Carey
    Evelyn Clark (3RU 09)
    Hannah Cook (T10 09)
    Summer Haag

    Congeniality: Alana Osborne
    Photogenic: Elisabeth Jackson


    2011



    W: Cheyenne Van Tine
    1RU: Khadijah Homolka (4RU 10, 4RU 09)
    2RU: Olivia Cruzat (1RU 10)
    3RU: Lauren Lysne
    4RU: Delaney Ferrill

    Semi-finalists:
    Vivian Broda
    Kyla Dixon (3RU 10)
    Cassy Posey
    Jillian Roels
    Tatum Schroeder

    Congeniality: Tatum Schroeder
    Photogenic: Alexandra Nieves


    2012



    W: Alex Carlson-Helo
    1RU: Erin Crandall
    2RU: Rachael LaBerge
    3RU: Khadijah Homolka (1RU 11, 4RU 10, 4RU 09)
    4RU: Kyla Dixon (T10 11, 3RU 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Arianna Barrio
    Srisa Ebinger
    Brianne Kopp
    Alyssa Polly (NF 11)
    Tatum Schroeder (T10 11)
    Gabriella Sturgill (NF 11, NF 10)


    Congeniality: Teakre Vest
    Photogenic: Starla Sampico


    2013



    W: Imani Blackmon
    1RU: Starla Sampaco (NF 12)
    2RU: Emily Olthouse
    3RU: Maeloni Ogle
    4RU: Rachael LaBerge (2RU 12)

    Semi-finalists:
    Aaliyah Cheatham (NF 12, NF 11)
    Hadyn Daugs
    Elizabeth McCumber
    Gabriella Sturgill (T10 12,NF 11, NF 10)
    Grace Scofield

    Congeniality: Imani Blackmon
    Photogenic: Starla Sampaco


    2014



    W: Starla Sampaco (1RU 13, NF 12)
    1RU: Christine Brodie
    2RU: Eva Bhagwandin
    3RU: Gabriella Sturgill (SF 13, SF 12, NF 11, NF 10)
    4RU: Alysia Niz

    Semi-finalists:
    Cara Caldwell
    Aaliyah Cheatham (SF 13, NF 12, NF 11)
    Erin Kaya
    Micaela Keller
    Jennifer Lakey
    Elizabeth McCumber (SF 13)
    Allison Nelson
    Linda Phraner
    Victoria Ramos
    Alena Smallwood
    Jubilee Zevenbergen

    Photogenic: Starla Sampaco


    2015



    W: Priya Gopal-Walker
    1RU: Taylor DiLeonardo
    2RU: Brooke Williams
    3RU: Cheyanne Garcia
    4RU: Noelle Tapang

    Semi-finalists:
    Ellyanna Barnes
    Brielle Black
    Anna Gleichman
    Kasey Hobson
    Taylor Johnson
    Hannah Lane
    Taylor Mann
    Katie Parks
    Meghal Sheth
    Julia Solomon
    Hailey Sturgill (NF 12)

    Congeniality: Hannah Lane
    Photogenic: Meghal Sheth






    Return to Index
    MISS WEST VIRGINIA TEEN USA

    See also
    Miss West Virginia USA results

    1997




    W: Amanda Burns*



    1998




    W: Erica Bevins


    1999
    Huntington, WV - 11/01/1998



    W: Carrie Anne Fleshman
    1RU: Angela Raines
    2RU: Kim Hensley


    2000




    W: Ginneene Barone



    2001




    W: Tara Szerszen
    1RU: Meghan Wagner
    2RU: Morgan Day

    Finalists:
    Nicole Johnson
    Rachael Walters


    2002
    Sutton, WV - 11/25/2001



    W: Heather Marie Estep
    1RU: Whitney Veach*
    2RU: Kassie Castranova

    Finalists:
    Morgan Day (2RU 01)
    Leigh Ours (T5 WV TUSA 02)

    Congeniality: Julie Tawney
    Photogenic: Jessica Talocka


    2003
    Sutton, WV



    W: Whitney Veach* (1RU 02)
    1RU: Lindsey Holloway
    2RU: Morgan Day (F 02, 2RU 01)

    Finalists:
    Heather Nichols
    Paige Russell

    Semi-finalists:
    Jenna Bailey
    Heather Dunn
    Sarah Hart
    Erica Hays
    Samantha Holvey* (NF 02, NC USA 06)
    Meagan Hoover
    Ashley Smith

    Congeniality: Missy Williams
    Photogenic: Whitney Veach


    2004
    Sutton, WV



    W: Mary Ellen Wolfe
    1RU: Paige Russell (F 03)
    2RU: Andrea Turner

    Finalists:
    Samantha Holvey* (T12 03, NF 02, NC USA 06)
    Julie Tawney (NF 02)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kasey Gochenour
    Shilyn Irwin
    Elaine McMillion
    Stephanie Perry
    Jessica Russell (NF 03)
    Vanessa Sypolt
    Ashley Thompson

    Photogenic: Mary Ellen Wolfe


    2005
    Flatwoods, WV - 10/24/2004



    W: Andrea Turner (2RU 04)
    1RU: Nicole Dieringer
    2RU: Lauren Biafora
    3RU: Lora Gallagher
    4RU: Ashley Sandy

    Semi-finalists:
    Ashley Bond
    Amber Hamilton (NF 04)
    Brittany Jenkins
    Jamie Kearns
    Leigh Nuzum
    Samantha Shaffer (NF 04)
    Samantha Strawser
    Natalie White

    Congeniality: Sheena Miller
    Photogenic: Nicole Dieringer


    2006
    Flatwoods, WV - 10/30/2005



    W: Lora Gallagher (3RU 05)
    1RU: Jamie Kearns (T13 05)
    2RU: Sarah Thorne
    3RU: Micah Michael
    4RU: Ashley Bond (T13 05)

    Semi-finalists:
    Lauren Biafora (2RU 05)
    Andrea Dent
    Lynn Elharake
    Elizabeth Madore
    Amanda Miller
    Jessica Pauley
    Amanda Runyon (T15 WV TUSA 06)
    Samantha Shaffer (SF 05)
    Eva Smith
    Brittany Snider
    Amber Tomey

    Congeniality: Brea Mentus
    Photogenic: Amanda Runyon


    2007
    Flatwoods, WV - 10/22/2006



    W: Chelsea Welch
    1RU: Jamie Chapman
    2RU: Katie Fowler
    3RU: Samantha Strawser (T12 05)
    4RU: Micah Michael (3RU 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Madison Andreini
    Megan Barrick
    Miranda Ferrari
    Layla Fore
    Lindsay Hay
    Jamie Kearns (1RU 06, T13 05)
    Abby Little
    Sarah Thorne (2RU 06)
    Corinne Tork
    Whitney Wetzel

    Congeniality: Monique Brantley
    Photogenic: Katie Fowler


    2008
    Flatwoods, WV - 10/07/2007



    W: Micah Michael (4RU 07, 3RU 06)
    1RU: Lena Huynh
    2RU: Kaitlin Gates (WV OT 06)
    3RU: Miranda Ferrari (T15 07)
    4RU: Brigitte Morris

    Semi-finalists:
    Jessica Bostic
    Ally Brandfass
    Meghan Daniels
    Adrianna Lindsay
    Kayla May
    Alysia Thompson
    Sarah Thorne (T15 07, 2RU 06)

    Congeniality: Sarah Thorne
    Photogenic: Micah Michael


    2009
    Flatwoods, WV - 10/26/2008



    W: Alysia Thompson (T15 08)
    1RU: Lena Huynh (1RU 08)
    2RU: Miranda Ferrari (3RU 08, T15 07)
    3RU: Erin Given
    4RU: Brigitte Morris (4RU 08)

    Semi-finalists:
    Ally Brandfass
    Kaitlin Gates (2RU 08, WV OT 06)
    Melissa Gatson
    Whitney Johnson
    Kayla May (T15 08)
    Katelyn Swager
    Sarah Thorne (T12 08, T15 07, 2RU 06)

    Congeniality: Brigitte Morris
    Photogenic: Sarah Thorne


    2010
    Flatwoods, WV - 10/26/2009



    W: Ally Brandfass (T12 09, T12 08)
    1RU: Emily Dearth
    2RU: Whitney Johnson (T12 09)
    3RU: Adrianna Lindsay (T15 08)
    4RU: Kaitlin Gates (T12 09, 2RU 08, WV OT 06)

    Semi-finalists:
    Danielle Eddy
    Heather Lunceford
    Kayla May (T15 09, T12 08)
    Brigitte Morris (4RU 09, 4RU 08)
    Olivia Staubs

    Congeniality: Heather Lunceford
    Photogenic: Kelsey Harris


    2011
    Flatwoods, WV



    W: Susan King
    1RU: Adrianna Lindsay (3RU 10, T15 08)
    2RU: Danielle Eddy (T10 10)
    3RU: Tori Rohr
    4RU: Montana Barker

    Semi-finalists:
    Rachel Ayers
    Erika Butler
    Sasha Fisher
    Kaitlin Gates (4RU 10, T12 09, 2RU 08, WV OT 06)
    Whitney Johnson (2RU 10, T12 09)
    Morgan Kesecker
    Heather Lunceford (T10 10)

    Congeniality: Allison Lowe
    Photogenic: Erika Butler


    2012
    Flatwoods, WV



    W: Elizabeth Sabatino
    1RU: Montana Barker (4RU 11)
    2RU: Bailey Kershner
    3RU: Haley Gray-Hinchman
    4RU: Ciera Fields

    Semi-finalists:
    Cassie Taylor
    Taylor Pickens
    Samantha Ashley
    Brittany Shapiro
    Charlotte Bellotte

    Congeniality: Haley Gray-Hinchman
    Photogenic: Ciera Fields


    2013
    Flatwoods, WV



    W: Haley Holloway
    1RU: Lexsey Marrara
    2RU: Lauren Roush
    3RU: Zoey Oberst
    4RU: Haley Gray-Hinchman (3RU 12)

    Semi-finalists:
    Brooke Barnum
    Mahalie Hargis
    Taylor Pickens (T10 12)
    Brittany Shapiro (T10 12)
    Cassie Taylor (T10 12)

    Congeniality: Cassie Taylor
    Photogenic: Lexsey Marrara


    2014
    Flatwoods, WV



    W: Lexsey Marrara (1RU 13)
    1RU: Ciera Fields (4RU 12)
    2RU: Allison Dawley
    3RU: Dominique Collins (NF 13)
    4RU: Macey Burns

    Semi-finalists:
    Michaela Chisler
    Kathryn Scarboro
    Isabelle Raese (Miss WV's OT 11)
    Lauren Roush (2RU 13)
    Morgan Smith

    Congeniality: Katy Malcomb
    Photogenic: Lauren Roush


    2015
    Flatwoods, WV



    W: Cora King
    1RU: Maggie Bonar
    2RU: Sarah Miranda
    3RU: Isabelle Raese (SF 14, Miss WV's OT 11)
    4RU: Katie Riedel

    Semi-finalists:
    Laura DeCosta
    Emily Giordano
    Miranda Kalaskey (NF 14)
    Morgan Smith (SF 14, NF 13)
    Cassy Trickett

    Congeniality: Miranda Kalaskey
    Photogenic: Morgan Smith






    Return to Index
    MISS WISCONSIN TEEN USA

    See also
    Miss Wisconsin USA results

    1997
    Middleton, WI



    W: Allison Schroeder


    1998
    Middleton, WI - 11/23/1997



    W: Heidi Cody
    1RU: Deanndra Deblack
    2RU: Casey Lyn Raza
    3RU: Emmily Cook
    4RU: Emily Toutant

    Semi-finalists:
    Kelly Toubl

    Congeniality: Amber Keepers
    Photogenic: Emmily Cook


    1999




    W: Deanndra Deblack (1RU 98)

    Semi-finalists: Katie McKibben

    Amity: Kelly Toubl


    2000
    Middleton, WI - 11/21/1999



    W: Erica Gustafson (4RU 99)
    1RU: Lauren Katz
    2RU: Shannon Campbell
    3RU: Elizabeth Brew
    4RU: Veronica Olszewski

    Semi-finalists:
    Kirsten Anderson
    Brittany Buchanon
    Amy Briggs
    Jessica Graves
    Erin Jesberger
    Jodi Kirsch
    Sharika LaBrie
    Kelly Ann Langford
    Rachel Lock
    Nikki Nguyen
    Sun Prairie
    Jennifer Richard
    Eve Marie Siverling
    Jennifer Slagowski
    Kelly Ann Toubl (SF 98)
    Kristina Wiese

    Amity: Amanda Hansen
    Photogenic: Elizabeth Brew


    2001
    Middleton, WI - 11/19/2000



    W: Kelly Ann Langford
    1RU: Lauren Katz (1RU 00)
    2RU: Sarah Carroll
    3RU: Elizabeth Brew (3RU 00)
    4RU: Ashlee Slone

    Semi-finalists:
    Kirsten Anderson (SF 00)
    Milissa Boice
    Katie Gruber
    Kerrie Loiselle
    Stephanie Ohman
    Casey Raza (F 98)
    Jennifer Slagowski (SF 00)
    Lyndsey Stemm
    Julie Thompson
    Trisha Tomas-Demske

    Congeniality: Stefanie Malek
    Photogenic: Kelly Ann Langford


    2002




    W: Vanessa Semrow
    1RU: Amy Lynn Garza
    2RU: Brittany Buchanan
    3RU: Shaya Stettler
    4RU: Lydia Erdmann-White

    Congeniality: Vueve DeShazer


    2003




    W: Jenna Tighe
    1RU: Shawna Berka
    2RU: Lydia Erdmann-White (4RU 02)
    3RU: Cali Porath
    4RU: Patricia Nepsha

    Semi-finalists:
    Valerie Bauer
    Jennifer Collette
    Allison Dinnocenzo
    Melanie Lago-Kinnee
    Jacqueline Lukasko
    Leah Marcks
    Stevie Riddle
    Chandra Wizenreid
    Laurel Yelton

    Congeniality: Cali Porath


    2004
    Wisconsin Dells



    W: Myla DalBesio
    1RU: Ke Zhu
    2RU: Angela Lowe

    Finalists:
    Lydia Erdmann-White (2RU 03, 4RU 02)
    Brittany Thiry

    Semi-finalists:
    Amanda Arentz
    Jillian Doherty
    Courtney Hanson
    Amanda Lach
    Anna Piscitello*

    Congeniality: Valarie Bauer and Holly Spiewak
    Photogenic: Myla DalBesio


    2005
    Lake Delton, WI - 10/30/2004



    W: Anisa Phillips
    1RU: Katie Sue Heimerl
    2RU: Andree Pamanne Djergou

    Semi-finalists:
    Lonnieka Dillard
    Jillian Doherty (SF 04)
    Dana Herzog
    Natalie Hoeper
    Ashley Hoffmann
    Angela Lowe (2RU 04)
    McKenna Marek
    Myckiaha Parks

    Congeniality: Ashley Hoffmann
    Photogenic: Angela Lowe


    2006



    W: Bishara Dorre
    1RU: Stephanie Tarrolly
    2RU: Alisa Prochaska
    3RU: Meghan Arentz
    4RU: Kimberly Snyde

    Congeniality: Stephanie Tarrolly
    Photogenic: Shauna Sabir (NF 05)


    2007



    W: Shauna Sabir (NF 06, NF 05)
    1RU: Heather Klewicki
    2RU: Alexandra Baillie
    3RU: Sasha Langhoff
    4RU: Victoria Johnston

    Semi-finalists:
    Afton Aubart
    Angella Janssen
    Rachel Kulinski
    Jordan Morkin*
    Jackie Weis

    Congeniality: Shauna Sabir
    Photogenic: Shauna Sabir


    2008



    W: Courtney Lopez*
    1RU: Julia Britzius
    2RU: Britta Thostrup
    3RU: Vanessa Schultz
    4RU: Jordyn Moullette

    Semi-finalists:
    Terrie Blau
    Paige Burren
    Susan Debolt
    Shawndra Grendzinski
    Yesania Johnson
    Victoria Johnston (4RU 07)
    Rachel Kulinski
    Jordan Morkin* (T10 07)
    Kirsten Norderhaug
    Emily Wehrle

    Congeniality: Khadija Price
    Photogenic: Britta Thostrup


    2009



    W: Elizabeth Bryson
    1RU: Heidi Golznig
    2RU: Vanessa Schultz (3RU 08)
    3RU: Victoria Johnston (T15 08, 4RU 07)
    4RU: Shawndra Grendzinski (T15 08)

    Semi-finalists:
    Angela Ahcin
    Terra Ambrosius
    Kendra Bates
    Kaleigh Gamache
    Brianne Gohlke
    Stephanie Kreager
    Kelsey Olson
    Sarah Rumball
    Karima Taalbi
    Britta Thostrup (2RU 08)

    Congeniality: Victoria Johnston
    Photogenic: Britta Thostrup


    2010



    W: Kirsten Norderhaug (T15 08)
    1RU: Vanessa Schultz (2RU 09, 3RU 08)
    2RU: Britta Thostrup (T15 09, 2RU 08)
    3RU: Victoria Johnston (3RU 09, T15 08, 4RU 07)
    4RU: Angela Ahcin (T15 09)

    Semi-finalists:
    Sarah Baltisberger
    Danielle Barrock
    Emily Cincotta
    Kristi Galek
    Haley Garland
    Abby Krus (NF 09)
    Kathleen McFadzen
    Marissa Nelson
    Mary O'Connell
    Antonia Zenner

    Congeniality: Karima Taalbi
    Photogenic: Sarah Rumball


    2011



    W: Victoria Johnston (3RU 10, 3RU 09, T15 08, 4RU 07)
    1RU: Lauren Skelton
    2RU: Kira Gutschow
    3RU: Patricia Cormier
    4RU: Marissa Nelson (T15 10)

    Semi-finalists:
    Sierra Becker
    Emily Buchman
    Chelsea Goesll
    Michayla Heil
    McKenzi Johnson
    Mahala Livingston
    Haley Miller
    Taylor Schroeder
    Ann Tillotson
    Patience Vallier

    Congeniality: McKenzi Johnson
    Photogenic: Victoria Johnston


    2012



    W: Briana Yamat
    1RU: Lauren Skelton (1RU 11)
    2RU: Jennifer Johnson
    3RU: Emily Baltisberger
    4RU: Karlee Nimmer

    Semi-finalists:
    Destiny Caithamer
    Mikaela Higgins
    McKenzi Johnson (T15 11)
    Kayla Kraynik
    Karissa Sime
    Corianne Strupp
    Ayla Swanson
    Kate Redeker
    Patience Vallier (T15 11)
    Erin Welytok

    Congeniality: McKenzi Johnson
    Photogenic: Destiny Caithamer


    2013



    W: Kate Redeker (T15 12)
    1RU: Teaka Griesbach (WI's OT 10)
    2RU: Lauren Skelton (1RU 12, 1RU 11)
    3RU: Patience Vallier (T15 12, T15 11)
    4RU: Jennifer Johnson (2RU 12)

    Semi-finalists:
    Kieyana Bruhn
    Selena Burton
    Justine Engman
    Natalie Hamilton
    Michelle Harvey
    Abby Rockendorf
    Jayden Smiskey (NF 12)
    Serena Struck
    Corianne Strupp (T15 12)
    Brittany Wondrash

    Congeniality: Ashley Anderson
    Photogenic: Teaka Griesbach


    2014



    W: Patience Vallier (3RU 13, SF 12, SF 11)
    1RU: Kenna Mia Harke
    2RU: Teaka Griesbach (1RU 13, WI's OT 10)
    3RU: Natalie Hamilton (SF 13)
    4RU: Abby Rockendorf (SF 13)

    Semi-finalists:
    Laurette Beebe
    Chelsie Bence
    Justine Engman (SF 13)
    Salena Gavin
    Courtney Nachreiner
    Shelby Peck
    Emily Slawski
    Alysse Thompson (NF 13, NF 12)
    Amanda Vieth (NF 12)
    Haley Volz (NF 13)

    Congeniality: Patience Vallier
    Photogenic: Alexis Priebe

    2015



    W: Kenna Mia Harke (1RU 14)
    1RU: McKenna Collins
    2RU: Brittany Georgia
    3RU: Alexis Preibe (NF 14)
    4RU: Grace Mackey-Natz

    Semi-finalists:
    Autumn Ash
    Eleanny Barrera
    Shaina Baumeister
    Morgan Hillmann
    Karly Knaus
    Jessica Krueger
    Emily Slawski (SF 14)
    Easton Smiskey
    Alysse Thompson (SF 14, NF 13, NF 12)
    Victoria Wood

    Congeniality: Eleanny Barrera
    Photogenic: Autumn Ash





    Return to Index
    MISS WYOMING TEEN USA

    See also
    Miss Wyoming USA results

    2000
    10/09/1999



    W: Kristin Ann George
    1RU: Tiasha Ann Balland
    2RU: Heather Jackelen*


    2001
    Cheyenne, WY - 10/30/2000



    W: Natalie Koontz
    1RU: Allison Tauchen
    2RU: Stephanie Sarmiento
    3RU: Kristie Swanson
    4RU: Jessica Kirchner
    5RU: Lacy Miller

    Congeniality: Natalie Koontz


    2002
    10/06/2001



    W: Jamie Mader
    1RU: Kasi Johnston
    2RU (tie): Lauren Durante
    2RU (tie): Chelsea Peterson
    3RU: Laura Ingabrand
    4RU: Kristie Swanson (3RU 01)
    5RU: Carmen Davis


    2003
    Cheyenne, WY - 10/05/2002



    W: Kasi Johnston (1RU 01)
    1RU: Candice Salas
    2RU: Kristie Swanson (4RU 02, 3RU 01)
    3RU: Allison Tauchen (1RU 01)
    4RU: Stephanie Hinton
    5RU: Angela Gutierrez

    Congeniality: Megan Plowman
    Photogenic: Kasi Johnston


    2004



    W: Maddison Strasheim


    2005



    W: Brenna Mader
    1RU: Natalie Lawyer
    2RU: Catherine Mosher
    3RU: Alicia Grove
    4RU: Holly Allen*

    Semi-finalists:
    Jamie Boxer
    Leigh Cutter
    Alyssa Dicken
    Natasha Dirck
    Ashley Galloway
    Cheri Hanson
    Jessica McClain
    Farrah Moyte
    Kortnie Palumbo
    Shandi Percifield

    Congeniality: Haley Feyhl
    Photogenic: Brenna Mader


    2006



    W: Katy Lambert
    1RU: Kalyn McNown
    2RU: Staci Kramer
    3RU: Holly Allen* (4RU 05)
    4RU: Ashia Thomas

    Semi-finalists:
    Bree Bryant
    Alyssa Dicken (SF 05, 1RU 04)
    Natasha Dirck (SF 05)
    Lacy Fry
    Ashley Galloway
    Sheridan Mueller
    Amber Shanafelt
    Kayla Uranker
    Amber Wilson (SF 05)
    Lacey Wilson

    Congeniality: Alyssa Dicken
    Photogenic: Shira Ferwerda


    2007



    W: Mollie Smith
    1RU: Trae Patch (NF 06)
    2RU: Brittany Dorr
    3RU: Tara Lindblom
    4RU: Brittany Hanneman

    Semi-finalists:
    Danielle Pinter
    Jennifer Nessan
    Danielle Peck
    Lacy Fry
    Amanda Jones
    Veronica Zazueta
    Callie Bishop
    Julianne Schroeder
    Amanda MacLeod
    Jana Wille

    Congeniality: Callie Bishop
    Photogenic: Lacy Fry


    2008



    W: Callie Bishop (T15 07)
    1RU: Karlei Fura
    2RU: Trae Patch (1RU 07, NF 06)
    3RU: Tayler Redman
    4RU: Hope Overturf

    Semi-finalists:
    Brianna Cusack
    Shelbi Dennis
    Brooke Generose
    Carmen Meeks
    Anna Nelson
    Jacy Pannell
    Danielle Peck (T15 07)
    Jenna Peterson
    Allie Scott
    Caitlin Timmons

    Congeniality: Brianna Cusack
    Photogenic: Callie Bishop


    2009



    W: Amy David
    1RU: Devon Sisneros
    2RU: Karlei Fura (1RU 08)
    3RU: Laice O'Malley
    4RU: Jade Bain

    Semi-finalists:
    Shelby Brown
    Ashley Golden (WY MAOT 07)
    Michala Hardesty
    Kylie Hunter
    Ellie Jackson
    Stephanie Lee
    Trae Patch (2RU 08, 1RU 07, NF 06)
    Danielle Soulier-Kelley
    Ashley Vigil
    Kailee Wagner

    Congeniality: Brianna Cusack
    Photogenic: Callie Bishop


    2010



    W: Caroline Scott*
    1RU: Karlei Fura (2RU 09, 1RU 08)
    2RU: Danielle Soulier-Kelley (T15 09)
    3RU: Kelsey Gorman
    4RU: Chelsea Crampton

    Semi-finalists:
    Jade Bain (4RU 09)
    Kolby Brown (NF 09)
    Brooke Creek
    Ashley Golden (T15 09, WY's OT 07)
    Brittany Kaiser
    Kiri Margharos
    Autumn Olson
    Laice O'Malley (3RU 09)
    Kailee Wagner (T15 09)
    Cheyenne Winberg

    Congeniality: Laice O'Malley
    Photogenic: Cheyenne Winberg


    2011



    W: Ashley Golden (T15 10, T15 09, WY's OT 07)
    1RU: Kelsey Gorman (3RU 10)
    2RU: Ellie Jackson (T15 09)
    3RU: Perry Binning
    4RU: Laice O'Malley (T15 10, 3RU 09)

    Semi-finalists:
    Karissa Backes
    Kitri Cooper
    Brooke Creek (T15 10)
    Kayla Key
    Megan Metheny
    Autumn Olson (T15 10)
    Karlie Sanders
    Montana Sannes
    Haylee Sauerwine
    Emily Stevens

    Congeniality: Emily Stevens
    Photogenic: Karlie Sanders


    2012



    W: Sydney Graus
    1RU: Autumn Olson (T15 11, T15 10)
    2RU: Christine Davis
    3RU: Emily Stevens (T15 11)
    4RU: Cheyenne Gaines

    Semi-finalists:
    Korinn Gubbels
    Lexi Hill*
    Kaylynn Keller
    Debriele Laird
    Melissa Lipp
    Aspen Olson
    Lexi Revelli
    Haylee Sauerwine (T15 11)
    Dillon Simmons
    Samantha Taylor

    Congeniality: Lexi Revelli
    Photogenic: Lexi Hill


    2013



    W: Autumn Olson (1RU 12, T15 11, T15 10)
    1RU: Lexi Hill* (T15 12)
    2RU: Lexi Revelli (T15 12)
    3RU: Emily Stevens (3RU 12, T15 11)
    4RU: Kaylynn Keller (T15 12)

    Semi-finalists:
    Karissa Backes
    Hannah Carter
    Raleah Cisneros
    Rianna Cisneros
    Bethany Good
    Makayla Goodman
    Brittany Tarasoff
    Samantha Taylor (T15 12)
    Samantha Zorn

    Congeniality: Emily Stevens
    Photogenic: Bethany Good


    2014



    W: Karlie Sanders (SF 11)
    1RU: Kaylynn Keller (4RU 13, SF 12)
    2RU: Samantha Taylor (SF 13, SF 12)
    3RU: Jacelyn Phipps
    4RU: Korinn Gubbels (SF 12)

    Semi-finalists:
    Inez Brunson
    Taylor Debock
    Yasmen Foos
    Bethany Good (SF 13)
    Makayla Goodman (SF 13, NF 12)
    Casey Hall
    Kelsea Herriman
    Rae'Lee Klein
    Christina Porath
    Teghin Wallace

    Congeniality: Karlie Sanders
    Photogenic: Christina Porath


    2015



    W: Payton Sanders
    1RU: Holly Harrington
    2RU: Mackenzie Kern
    3RU: Autumn Schieferstein
    4RU: Jacelyn Phipps (3RU 14)

    Semi-finalists:
    Alexis Asa
    Ashlyn Braley
    Inez Brunson (SF 14)
    Jaquelynn Dahlstedt
    Bethany Good (SF 14, SF 13)
    JodiRae Orton
    Brittany Prather
    McKena Silva
    Samantha Taylor (2RU 14, SF 13, SF 12)
    Grace Turner

    Congeniality: Payton Sanders
    Photogenic: Grace Turner


    Return to Index